Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
08:00
Puri
2hr 40min
21 Stops
CTC
10:40
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432. Check Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 seat availability from Puri station to Cuttack station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
CTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08432 Puri - Cuttack Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Cuttack. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Cuttack and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts08:00-0111On Time
MLTMalatipatpur08:1308:141min7 km1111min
JKDPJankidaipur08:1808:191min10 km111
SILSakhi Gopal08:2408:251min16 km3111min
BRSTBirpushattampur08:3008:311min22 km3111min
JPRDJenapur Road08:3708:381min26 km111
DEGDelang08:4408:451min29 km1111min
KASRKanas Road08:4908:501min32 km211
MWQMotari Halt08:5408:551min36 km2111min
HPGMHaripurgram Jn09:0009:011min41 km211
KURKhurda Road Jn09:0909:134min44 km2114min
RTNRetang09:2509:261min51 km2114min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:3309:341min58 km1114min
BBSBhubaneswar09:4009:455min63 km3113min
BNBHBani Bihar09:5009:511min66 km3114min
MCSMancheswar09:5709:581min70 km2115min
PTABPatia Halt10:0210:031min73 km3114min
BBSNBhubaneswar New10:0510:061min76 km3117min
BRAGBarang10:1410:151min79 km1116min
GBKGopalpur Balkda10:2310:241min86 km3115min
KTJIKatha Jori10:3010:311min89 km3115min
CTCCuttack10:40ends-91 km511On Time

Puri - Cuttack Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 08:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Malatipatpur
7 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Jankidaipur
10 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
21 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur Road
25 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
35 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
09:09
09:09
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
4min
Retang
51 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Bani Bihar
66 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
69 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Patia Halt
72 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Barang
78 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
86 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Katha Jori
89 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
90 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 Train Information

Puri - Cuttack Memu Special (08432) train runs from Puri to Cuttack. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 08432 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri - Cuttack Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.