Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08432 Puri - Cuttack Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08432 Puri - Cuttack Memu Special train live running status. 08432 Puri - Cuttack Memu Special train runs from Puri (PURI) to Cuttack (CTC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08432 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 08432 Puri - Cuttack Memu Special from Puri is 08:00. The arrival time to Cuttack is . The total distance covered by Puri - Cuttack Memu Special is 90 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Cuttack. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri - Cuttack Memu Special - 08432.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 55min
Reached KATHA JORI at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 12hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
08:15
08:13
08:16
08:14
2min
1
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
08:22
08:18
08:23
08:19
4min
1
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
08:31
08:24
08:32
08:25
7min
3
1min
Birpushattampur
21 km
08:40
08:30
08:41
08:31
10min
3
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
08:49
08:37
08:50
08:38
12min
1
1min
Delang
28 km
08:58
08:44
08:59
08:45
14min
1
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
09:05
08:49
09:06
08:50
16min
2
1min
Motari Halt
35 km
09:12
08:54
09:13
08:55
18min
2
1min
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
09:22
09:00
09:23
09:01
22min
1
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
09:33
09:09
09:37
09:13
24min
2
4min
RETANG
51 km
09:54
09:25
09:55
09:26
29min
2
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
10:07
09:33
10:08
09:34
34min
3
1min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
10:17
09:40
10:22
09:45
37min
1
5min
BANI BIHAR
66 km
10:30
09:50
10:31
09:51
40min
1
1min
Mancheswar
69 km
10:39
09:57
10:40
09:58
42min
2
1min
PATIA HALT
72 km
10:46
10:02
10:47
10:03
44min
1
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
10:52
10:05
10:53
10:06
47min
1
1min
Barang
78 km
10:54
10:14
11:03
10:15
48min
1
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
86 km
11:18
10:23
11:19
10:24
55min
1
1min
KATHA JORI
89 km
11:25
10:30
10:31
55min
1
1min
Cuttack
90 km
10:40
Destination
55min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08432 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 train running or not?

A. Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 train starts from Puri at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 train?

A. The last stop for Puri - Cuttack Memu Special 08432 train is Cuttack(CTC). The train reaches Cuttack at