Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:30
Patna Jn
-3hr 45min
18 Stops
PURI
09:45
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Puri Spl 08440. Check Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration-3hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08440 Pnbe Puri Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn15:0515:072min90 km-1111min
KIULKiul Jn16:1016:122min124 km-114min
JAJJhajha17:2017:255min178 km-11
JSMEJasidih Jn18:0018:022min222 km-1152min
MDPMadhupur Jn18:2818:302min251 km-111hr
CRJChittaranjan19:2119:232min307 km-1153min
ASNAsansol Jn20:2020:4020min332 km-1138min
ADRAAdra Jn21:4021:455min373 km-111hr 1min
BQABankura22:3322:352min426 km-1158min
MDNMidnapore00:1800:202min529 km-1239min
HIJHijli01:3001:4010min552 km-1220min
BLSBalasore02:5803:002min664 km-1248min
BHCBhadrak04:4004:422min726 km-1212min
JJKRJajpur K Road05:2005:222min769 km-1212min
CTCCuttack06:4506:505min841 km-1230min
BBSBhubaneswar08:0508:105min869 km-123min
KURKhurda Road Jn08:3508:405min888 km-127min
PURIPuri09:45ends-931 km-1210min

Pnbe Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Mokameh Jn
89 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
306 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
331 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
Adra Jn
372 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
425 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
528 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
550 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
662 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
725 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
768 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
840 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
868 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
887 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Puri
931 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Puri Spl - 08440 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
AB1
AB2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 Train Information

Pnbe Puri Spl (08440) train runs from Patna Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 08440 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train 🚆 is not clear nesh happy journey 💜💓
Latin is too much dirty.some times water is not available in Latin compartment
its ok not for familyyybsbs
poor cleanliness please see the train coach
poor cleanliness please see the train coach
toilet Shop not available ,
poor cleanliness please see the train coach
poor cleanliness please see the train coach
poor cleanliness please see the train coach
poor cleanliness please see the train coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW