Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08440 Pnbe Puri Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08440 Pnbe Puri Spl train live running status. 08440 Pnbe Puri Spl train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Puri (PURI) on Sun. 08440 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 08440 Pnbe Puri Spl from Patna Jn is 13:34. The arrival time to Puri is 11:59. The total distance covered by Pnbe Puri Spl is 931 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Puri Spl - 08440.
Overall delay: 2hr 14min
Reached Puri at 11:59
Refresh
Updated 57hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:34
13:30
4min
2
Source
Mokameh Jn
90 km
15:33
15:05
15:35
15:07
28min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
124 km
16:19
16:10
16:22
16:12
10min
5
3min
Jhajha
178 km
17:25
17:20
17:32
17:25
7min
2
7min
Jasidih Jn
222 km
18:38
18:00
18:43
18:02
41min
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
251 km
19:09
18:28
19:11
18:30
41min
3
2min
Chittaranjan
307 km
19:57
19:21
20:02
19:23
39min
2
5min
Asansol Jn
332 km
20:51
20:20
21:19
20:40
39min
2
28min
Adra Jn
373 km
22:17
21:40
22:24
21:45
39min
3
7min
Bankura
426 km
23:18
22:33
23:20
22:35
45min
2
2min
Midnapore
529 km
00:51
00:18
00:54
00:20
34min
2
3min
Hijli
552 km
01:45
01:30
01:55
01:40
15min
2
10min
Balasore
664 km
03:35
02:58
03:36
03:00
36min
2
1min
Bhadrak
726 km
04:24
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
2
18min
Jajpur K Road
769 km
05:17
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
841 km
08:20
06:45
08:45
06:50
1hr 55min
5
25min
Bhubaneswar
869 km
09:29
08:05
09:34
08:10
1hr 24min
3
5min
Khurda Road JN
888 km
10:05
08:35
10:21
08:40
1hr 41min
5
16min
Puri
931 km
11:59
09:45
Destination
2hr 14min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train starts from Patna Jn at 13:34. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 11:59