Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08440 Pnbe Puri Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08440 Pnbe Puri Spl train live running status. 08440 Pnbe Puri Spl train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Puri (PURI) on Sun. 08440 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 08440 Pnbe Puri Spl from Patna Jn is 13:33. The arrival time to Puri is 09:27. The total distance covered by Pnbe Puri Spl is 931 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Puri Spl - 08440.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
On Time
Crossed Jajpur K Road at 05:22
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:33
13:30
3min
2
Source
Mokameh Jn
89 km
14:51
15:05
15:08
15:07
On Time
1
17min
Kiul Jn
123 km
15:34
16:10
15:34
16:12
On Time
5
-
Jhajha
176 km
16:59
17:20
17:27
17:25
2min
2
28min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
18:09
18:00
18:18
18:02
16min
1
9min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
18:47
18:28
18:50
18:30
20min
3
3min
Chittaranjan
306 km
19:30
19:21
19:31
19:23
8min
2
1min
Asansol Jn
331 km
20:08
20:20
21:09
20:40
29min
6
61min
Adra Jn
372 km
21:57
21:40
22:09
21:45
24min
4
12min
Bankura
425 km
22:51
22:33
22:56
22:35
21min
2
5min
Midnapore
528 km
00:11
00:18
00:22
00:20
2min
2
11min
Hijli
550 km
01:11
01:30
01:41
01:40
On Time
2
30min
Balasore
662 km
03:00
02:58
03:03
03:00
3min
2
3min
Bhadrak
725 km
04:36
04:40
04:45
04:42
3min
2
9min
Jajpur K Road
768 km
05:14
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
3
8min
Cuttack
840 km
06:45
06:45
06:52
06:50
On Time
3
7min
Bhubaneswar
868 km
08:05
08:05
08:14
08:10
On Time
6
9min
Khurda Road Jn
887 km
08:38
08:35
08:46
08:40
3min
6
8min
Puri
931 km
09:27
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08440 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train starts from Patna Jn at 13:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Puri Spl 08440 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 09:27