Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
07:00
Palasa
5hr 14min
33 Stops
BBS
12:14
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444. Check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 seat availability from Palasa station to Bhubaneswar station.

GN
INR50
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PSA
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration5hr 14min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palasa station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 14min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palasa and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts07:00-0111On Time
MMSMandasa Road07:1607:171min13 km311
BAVBaruva07:2407:251min22 km2112min
SPTSompeta07:3207:331min32 km3114min
IPMIchchpuram07:4807:491min50 km2119min
SLRDSurla Road07:5607:571min58 km31111min
GTAGolanthra08:0208:031min64 km31111min
BAMBrahmapur08:1508:205min74 km1119min
JNPJagannathpur08:2608:271min83 km21111min
CAPChatrapur08:3708:381min96 km11117min
CAPCChatrapur Court08:4308:441min97 km11117min
GAMGanjam08:4808:491min105 km31124min
HMAHumma08:5708:581min111 km31124min
RBARambha09:0809:091min122 km31123min
KITKhallikot09:1909:201min133 km21124min
KLJIKalijai09:2509:261min138 km11117min
CLKAChilka09:3109:321min143 km21123min
BALUBalugaon09:4009:411min151 km31125min
SLZSolari09:4609:471min158 km21129min
GNGDGangadharpur09:5209:531min164 km21131min
KUUKuhuri09:5709:581min171 km11135min
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:0010:011min178 km21139min
MKTPMuketashwar10:0410:051min183 km11111min
BSDPBhusandpur10:0910:101min188 km21141min
NKPNirakarpur10:1310:141min195 km21141min
GLBAGolabai10:1810:191min199 km11114min
TAPTapang10:2310:241min204 km21136min
DLMHDhaulimuhan10:2610:271min208 km11113min
KPXRKaipada Road10:3110:321min212 km21136min
ARGLArgul10:3410:351min216 km31112min
KURKhurda Road Jn11:2011:255min222 km31114min
RTNRetang11:3711:381min229 km21114min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd11:4511:461min236 km31113min
BBSBhubaneswar12:14ends-241 km1112min

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Kaipada Road at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
07:08
07:00
8min
1
Source
Mandasa Road
13 km
07:22
07:16
07:23
07:17
6min
3
1min
Baruva
22 km
07:29
07:24
07:30
07:25
5min
2
1min
Sompeta
31 km
07:39
07:32
07:40
07:33
7min
3
1min
Ichchpuram
49 km
07:55
07:48
07:56
07:49
7min
2
1min
Surla Road
58 km
08:04
07:56
08:05
07:57
8min
3
1min
Golanthra
63 km
08:09
08:02
08:10
08:03
7min
3
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
08:20
08:15
08:25
08:20
5min
1
5min
Jagannathpur
83 km
08:35
08:26
08:36
08:27
9min
2
1min
Chatrapur
95 km
08:46
08:37
08:47
08:38
9min
1
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
08:50
08:43
08:51
08:44
7min
1
1min
Ganjam
104 km
08:59
08:48
09:00
08:49
11min
3
1min
HUMMA
110 km
09:06
08:57
09:07
08:58
9min
3
1min
Rambha
122 km
09:18
09:08
09:19
09:09
10min
3
1min
Khallikot
133 km
09:28
09:19
09:29
09:20
9min
2
1min
KALIJAI
138 km
09:31
09:25
09:32
09:26
6min
1
1min
Chilka
143 km
09:40
09:31
09:41
09:32
9min
2
1min
Balugaon
150 km
09:46
09:40
09:47
09:41
6min
3
1min
SOLARI
158 km
09:56
09:46
09:57
09:47
10min
2
1min
Gangadharpur
163 km
10:01
09:52
10:02
09:53
9min
2
1min
Kuhuri
171 km
10:11
09:57
10:12
09:58
14min
1
1min
Kalupara Ghat
178 km
10:18
10:00
10:19
10:01
18min
2
1min
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
10:22
10:04
10:23
10:05
18min
1
1min
Bhusandpur
188 km
10:32
10:09
10:33
10:10
23min
2
1min
Nirakarpur
195 km
10:40
10:13
10:55
10:14
41min
2
15min
GOLABAI
199 km
10:18
10:19
3min
1
1min
TAPANG
203 km
10:23
10:24
2min
2
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
10:26
10:27
2min
1
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
11:15
10:31
11:16
10:32
44min
2
1min
ARGUL
216 km
10:34
10:35
44min
3
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
12:04
11:20
12:09
11:25
44min
3
5min
RETANG
229 km
12:21
11:37
12:22
11:38
44min
2
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
236 km
12:29
11:45
12:30
11:46
44min
3
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
12:58
12:14
Destination
44min
1
Destination
view full running status

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Train Information

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) (08444) train runs from Palasa to Bhubaneswar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 241 km. The fare classes on 08444 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.