Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
07:00
Palasa
5hr 15min
33 Stops
BBS
12:15
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444. Check Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 seat availability from Palasa station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BBS
PSA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palasa station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palasa and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts07:00-0-112min
MMSMandasa Road07:1607:171min13 km-111min
BAVBaruva07:2407:251min22 km-113min
SPTSompeta07:3207:331min32 km-115min
IPMIchchpuram07:4807:491min50 km-115min
SLRDSurla Road07:5607:571min58 km-114min
GTAGolanthra08:0208:031min64 km-114min
BAMBrahmapur08:1508:205min74 km-114min
JNPJagannathpur08:2708:281min83 km-116min
CAPChatrapur08:3708:381min96 km-119min
CAPCChatrapur Court08:4308:441min97 km-116min
GAMGanjam08:4908:501min105 km-119min
HMAHumma08:5708:581min111 km-1110min
RBARambha09:0809:091min122 km-119min
KITKhallikot09:1909:201min133 km-1110min
KLJIKalijai09:2509:261min138 km-117min
CLKAChilka09:3109:321min143 km-1113min
BALUBalugaon09:4009:411min151 km-1113min
SLZSolari09:4609:471min158 km-1120min
GNGDGangadharpur09:5209:531min164 km-1125min
KUUKuhuri09:5709:581min171 km-1128min
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:0010:011min178 km-1136min
MKTPMuketashwar10:0410:051min183 km-1137min
BSDPBhusandpur10:0910:101min188 km-1127min
NKPNirakarpur10:1310:141min195 km-1142min
GLBAGolabai10:1810:191min199 km-1143min
TAPTapang10:2310:241min204 km-1142min
DLMHDhaulimuhan10:2610:271min208 km-1147min
KPXRKaipada Road10:3110:321min212 km-1147min
ARGLArgul10:3410:351min216 km-1149min
KURKhurda Road Jn11:2011:255min222 km-1118min
RTNRetang11:3711:381min229 km-1118min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd11:4511:461min236 km-1119min
BBSBhubaneswar12:15ends-241 km-1114min

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 43min
Reached RETANG at 12:21
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Mandasa Road
13 km
07:16
07:17
On Time
3
-
Baruva
22 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
2
-
Sompeta
31 km
07:31
07:32
07:33
On Time
3
-
Ichchpuram
49 km
07:51
07:48
07:52
07:49
3min
2
1min
Surla Road
58 km
07:56
07:57
On Time
3
-
Golanthra
63 km
08:06
08:02
08:07
08:03
4min
3
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
08:23
08:15
08:25
08:20
5min
1
2min
Jagannathpur
83 km
08:32
08:26
08:34
08:27
7min
2
2min
Chatrapur
95 km
08:44
08:37
08:38
On Time
1
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
08:48
08:43
08:49
08:44
5min
1
1min
Ganjam
104 km
08:56
08:48
08:57
08:49
8min
3
1min
HUMMA
110 km
09:03
08:57
09:05
08:58
7min
3
2min
Rambha
122 km
09:14
09:08
09:15
09:09
6min
3
1min
Khallikot
133 km
09:23
09:19
09:25
09:20
5min
2
2min
KALIJAI
138 km
09:30
09:25
09:32
09:26
6min
1
2min
Chilka
143 km
09:36
09:31
09:38
09:32
6min
2
2min
Balugaon
150 km
09:44
09:40
09:47
09:41
6min
3
3min
SOLARI
158 km
09:55
09:46
09:57
09:47
10min
2
2min
Gangadharpur
163 km
10:01
09:52
10:04
09:53
11min
2
3min
Kuhuri
171 km
10:12
09:57
10:14
09:58
16min
1
2min
Kalupara Ghat
178 km
10:22
10:00
10:22
10:01
21min
2
-
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
10:25
10:04
10:27
10:05
22min
1
2min
Bhusandpur
188 km
10:31
10:09
10:34
10:10
24min
2
3min
Nirakarpur
195 km
10:39
10:13
10:42
10:14
28min
2
3min
GOLABAI
199 km
10:45
10:18
10:47
10:19
28min
1
2min
TAPANG
203 km
10:50
10:23
10:53
10:24
29min
2
3min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
10:56
10:26
10:57
10:27
30min
1
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
11:03
10:31
11:27
10:32
55min
2
24min
ARGUL
216 km
11:31
10:34
11:34
10:35
59min
1
3min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
11:48
11:20
12:14
11:25
49min
1
26min
RETANG
229 km
12:21
11:37
12:21
11:38
44min
2
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
236 km
12:28
11:45
12:29
11:46
43min
1
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
12:33
12:14
Destination
19min
2
Destination
view full running status

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Train Information

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) (08444) train runs from Palasa to Bhubaneswar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 241 km. The fare classes on 08444 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is so late and my work is cancelled 😔
veru good it my carectet all so
WRITE A REVIEW