Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Palasa (PSA) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08444 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) from Palasa is 07:00. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is . The total distance covered by Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) is 240 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palasa to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08444.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Crossed Kuhuri at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Mandasa Road
13 km
07:32
07:16
07:33
07:17
16min
3
1min
Baruva
22 km
07:52
07:24
07:53
07:25
28min
2
1min
Sompeta
31 km
08:12
07:32
08:35
07:33
1hr 2min
3
1min
Ichchpuram
49 km
08:49
07:48
08:50
07:49
1hr 1min
2
1min
Surla Road
58 km
08:59
07:56
09:00
07:57
1hr 3min
3
1min
Golanthra
63 km
09:08
08:02
09:09
08:03
1hr 6min
3
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
09:15
08:15
09:20
08:20
1hr
1
5min
Jagannathpur
83 km
09:24
08:26
09:25
08:27
58min
2
1min
Chatrapur
95 km
09:34
08:37
09:35
08:38
57min
1
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
09:40
08:43
09:41
08:44
57min
1
1min
Ganjam
104 km
09:50
08:48
09:51
08:49
1hr 2min
3
1min
HUMMA
110 km
10:04
08:57
10:05
08:58
1hr 7min
3
1min
Rambha
122 km
10:13
09:08
10:14
09:09
1hr 5min
3
1min
Khallikot
133 km
10:23
09:19
10:24
09:20
1hr 4min
2
1min
KALIJAI
138 km
10:29
09:25
10:30
09:26
1hr 4min
1
1min
Chilka
143 km
10:33
09:31
10:34
09:32
1hr 2min
2
1min
Balugaon
150 km
10:40
09:40
10:43
09:41
1hr 2min
3
1min
SOLARI
158 km
10:51
09:46
10:52
09:47
1hr 5min
2
1min
Gangadharpur
163 km
10:59
09:52
11:00
09:53
1hr 7min
2
1min
Kuhuri
171 km
11:09
09:57
11:10
09:58
1hr 12min
1
1min
Kalupara Ghat
178 km
10:00
10:01
1hr 12min
2
1min
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
10:04
10:05
1hr 12min
1
1min
Bhusandpur
188 km
10:09
10:10
1hr 12min
2
1min
Nirakarpur
195 km
10:13
10:14
1hr 12min
2
1min
GOLABAI
199 km
10:18
10:19
1hr 12min
1
1min
TAPANG
203 km
10:23
10:24
1hr 12min
2
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
10:26
10:27
1hr 12min
1
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
10:31
10:32
1hr 12min
2
1min
ARGUL
216 km
10:34
10:35
1hr 12min
3
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
11:20
11:25
1hr 12min
3
5min
RETANG
229 km
11:37
11:38
1hr 12min
2
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
236 km
11:45
11:46
1hr 12min
3
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
12:14
Destination
1hr 12min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08444 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 train running or not?

A. Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 train starts from Palasa at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 train now?

A. Check the location of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 train?

A. The last stop for Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08444 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at