Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vskp Tpty Sf Spl 08581 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
23:00
Visakhapatnam
13hr 20min
17 Stops
TPTY
12:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Tpty Sf Spl 08581 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Tpty Sf Spl 08581 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Tpty Sf Spl - 08581 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Tpty Sf Spl 08581 runs from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati, 1 days. The Vskp Tpty Sf Spl 08581 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Tpty Sf Spl train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Tpty Sf Spl - 08581 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Tpty Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vskp Tpty Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts23:00-0-11On Time
DVDDuvvada23:2323:252min17 km-1116min
AKPAnakapalle23:3423:351min33 km-1120min
TUNITuni00:2400:251min97 km-1242min
SLOSamalkot Jn01:0801:102min151 km-1247min
RJYRajahmundry02:0302:052min201 km-1251min
TDDTadepalligudem02:4902:501min242 km-1256min
EEEluru03:1803:202min290 km-121hr 22min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:5005:0010min350 km-121hr 2min
NGNTNew Guntur05:3805:402min380 km112On Time
TELTenali Jn06:2306:252min405 km-1257min
CLXChirala07:1407:151min462 km-121hr 11min
OGLOngole07:4807:502min512 km-121hr 25min
NLRNellore09:0809:102min628 km-1256min
GDRGudur Jn09:5810:002min667 km-121hr 2min
KHTSri Kalahasti10:5911:001min727 km-121hr 29min
RURenigunta Jn11:2811:302min750 km-121hr 17min
TPTYTirupati12:20ends-760 km-126min

Vskp Tpty Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 26min
Crossed Renigunta Jn at 13:56
Refresh
Updated 100hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
23:30
23:23
23:32
23:25
7min
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
00:08
23:34
00:10
23:35
35min
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
02:45
01:08
02:47
01:10
1hr 37min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
03:38
02:03
03:55
02:05
1hr 50min
-
17min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
04:41
02:49
04:42
02:50
1hr 52min
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
05:26
03:18
05:28
03:20
2hr 8min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
06:29
04:50
06:40
05:00
1hr 40min
-
11min
New Guntur
379 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
404 km
06:23
06:23
08:22
06:25
1hr 57min
-
119min
Chirala
462 km
09:15
07:14
09:17
07:15
2hr 2min
-
2min
Ongole
511 km
09:53
07:48
09:58
07:50
2hr 8min
-
5min
Nellore
628 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
666 km
12:30
09:58
12:34
10:00
2hr 34min
-
4min
Sri Kalahasti
727 km
13:24
10:59
13:25
11:00
2hr 25min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
750 km
13:54
11:28
13:56
11:30
2hr 26min
-
2min
Tirupati
760 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Tpty Sf Spl 08581 Train Information

Vskp Tpty Sf Spl (08581) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 760 km. The fare classes on 08581 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Tpty Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Tpty Sf Spl 08581 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's late 2.30hrs so loss my interview nd job.
Good but its just express
WRITE A REVIEW