more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

08625 Prnc Hte Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNC
02:05
Purnia Court
18hr 55min
38 Stops
HTE
21:00
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08625 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
2S
INR220
3A
INR1030
SL
INR380
June 2021
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
15hr 59min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0013
1hr 5min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 0011
1hr 5min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 0011
1hr 5min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 0015
1hr 5min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 0015
1hr 5min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 0013
1hr 5min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 0016
2hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
PRNC
-
-
-

08625 Schedule & Time Table

08625 - Prnc Hte Spl runs from Purnia Court to Hatia, 7 days of the week. The 08625 mail express train departs from Purnia Court at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 08625 train is 18hr 55min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Saharsa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 26min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prnc Hte Spl - 08625 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prnc Hte Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNCPurnia Courtstarts02:05-0-11-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn02:2802:302min32 km-11-
MRIJMurliganj02:4902:512min51 km-11-
DMHDauram Madhpura03:0803:102min73 km-11-
SHCSaharsa Jn04:1004:3626min95 km-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur04:5004:522min112 km-11-
KFAKoparia04:5905:012min119 km-11-
BHBBadla Ghat05:3105:332min132 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn05:5105:532min140 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn06:0306:052min149 km-11-
SKJSahibpur Kamal06:1606:182min162 km-11-
LKNLakhminia06:2806:291min171 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai06:4706:492min189 km-11-
HTZUHathidah Upper08:1008:111min217 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn08:2808:302min225 km-11-
BARHBarh08:5408:562min251 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:2209:242min269 km-11-
KOOKhusropur09:3709:392min284 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn09:4809:502min293 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb10:0210:042min305 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T10:1810:202min312 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn10:5011:0010min315 km-11-
PPNPunpun11:1611:182min328 km-11-
TEATaregna11:3511:405min344 km-11-
JHDJehanabad11:5511:572min359 km-11-
BELABela12:2212:242min387 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn13:4514:0520min406 km-11-
TKNTankuppa14:3114:332min426 km-11-
PRPPaharpur14:5114:532min439 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn15:3015:322min482 km-11-
PSBParsabad15:5015:522min509 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd16:0716:092min531 km-11-
PNMEParasnath16:3016:322min558 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:0017:055min576 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn17:2717:292min593 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:0518:105min608 km-11-
MURIMuri19:0719:125min660 km-11-
RNCRanchi20:3020:355min725 km-11-
HTEHatia21:00ends-732 km-11-

08625 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prnc Hte Spl - 08625 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Ranchi at 20:22
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnia Court
-
Source
02:06
02:05
1min
-
Source
Banmankhi Jn
31 km
02:39
02:28
02:41
02:30
11min
-
2min
Murliganj
50 km
02:59
02:49
03:01
02:51
10min
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
72 km
03:31
03:08
03:33
03:10
23min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
94 km
04:05
04:10
04:40
04:36
4min
-
35min
S Bakhtiyarpur
111 km
05:03
04:50
05:05
04:52
13min
-
2min
Koparia
117 km
05:14
04:59
05:16
05:01
15min
-
2min
Badla Ghat
130 km
05:34
05:31
05:35
05:33
2min
-
1min
Mansi Jn
136 km
05:50
05:51
06:16
05:53
23min
-
26min
Khagaria Jn
145 km
06:28
06:03
06:35
06:05
30min
-
7min
Sahibpur Kamal
158 km
06:45
06:16
06:46
06:18
28min
-
1min
Lakhminia
167 km
06:53
06:28
06:54
06:29
25min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
185 km
07:08
06:47
07:10
06:49
21min
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
211 km
08:26
08:10
08:28
08:11
17min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
219 km
08:41
08:28
08:43
08:30
13min
-
2min
Barh
245 km
09:02
08:54
09:04
08:56
8min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
263 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
278 km
09:42
09:37
09:44
09:39
5min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
286 km
09:52
09:48
09:54
09:50
4min
-
2min
Patna Saheb
298 km
10:10
10:02
10:16
10:04
12min
-
6min
Rajendranagar T
306 km
10:24
10:18
10:27
10:20
7min
-
3min
Patna Jn
308 km
10:35
10:50
11:54
11:00
54min
-
79min
Punpun
322 km
12:14
11:16
12:16
11:18
58min
-
2min
Taregna
338 km
12:33
11:35
12:35
11:40
55min
-
2min
Jehanabad
353 km
12:51
11:55
12:53
11:57
56min
-
2min
Bela
381 km
13:22
12:22
13:24
12:24
1hr
-
2min
Gaya Jn
401 km
13:45
13:45
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
20min
Tankuppa
420 km
14:30
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
3min
Paharpur
433 km
14:44
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
9min
Koderma Jn
477 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
503 km
15:59
15:50
16:01
15:52
9min
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
525 km
16:15
16:07
16:16
16:09
7min
-
1min
Parasnath
552 km
16:40
16:30
16:42
16:32
10min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
570 km
17:03
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
587 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
603 km
17:55
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
15min
Muri
655 km
18:54
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
18min
Ranchi
715 km
20:22
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
13min
Hatia
722 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prnc Hte Spl - 08625 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purnia Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Prnc Hte Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrnc Hte Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prnc Hte Spl (08625) Train

08625 is a popular Purnia Court to Hatia mail express train and covers a distance of about 732 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Purnia to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why?
Not Cleaned in the big pandemic Why? No social distancing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW