Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

08628 Rnc Hwh Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
05:40
Ranchi
9hr 30min
12 Stops
HWH
15:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08628 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR600
October 2021
Tue, 19 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 31min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 301
1hr 31min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 310
1hr 31min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 311
1hr 31min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 304
1hr 31min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 315
1hr 31min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 317
9hr 52min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 317
9hr 52min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 320
9hr 52min
Tue, 09 Nov
NA
Sun, 14 Nov
AVL 312
14hr 29min
Mon, 15 Nov
AVL 317
14hr 29min
Tue, 16 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RNC
-
-
-

08628 Schedule & Time Table

08628 - Rnc Hwh Spl runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn, 3 days of the week. The 08628 mail express train departs from Ranchi at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 08628 train is 9hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Bokaro Stl City,Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rnc Hwh Spl - 08628 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rnc Hwh Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts05:40-0-11-
MURIMuri06:4306:452min62 km-11-
JAAJhalida07:0207:031min75 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City07:4507:505min115 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn08:1608:182min130 km-11-
MHQMahuda08:5008:522min145 km-11-
SNTDSantaldih09:2409:262min174 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn10:0510:105min198 km-11-
BQABankura10:5510:572min251 km-11-
VSUBishnupur11:1811:202min281 km-11-
MDNMidnapore12:3112:332min353 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn13:1113:132min366 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn15:10ends-481 km-11-

08628 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rnc Hwh Spl - 08628 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Mahuda at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
05:41
05:40
1min
-
Source
Muri
60 km
06:37
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
8min
Jhalida
72 km
07:00
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
3min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
07:33
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
17min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
08:09
08:16
08:20
08:18
2min
-
11min
Mahuda
144 km
08:47
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
5min
Santaldih
173 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
2
2min
Adra Jn
196 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
4
5min
Bankura
249 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
1
2min
Bishnupur
279 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
Midnapore
352 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
365 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
480 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Hwh Spl - 08628 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Rnc Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rnc Hwh Spl (08628) Train

08628 is a popular Ranchi to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 481 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ranchi to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08628 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seat are not comfortable and no pantry
seat are not comfortable and no pantry
seat are not comfortable and no pantry
seat are not comfortable and no pantry
On time train. Cleanliness in toilet much better.
Coach in bad condition; doors are not airtight in AC Chair Car, constant cold feeling; no pantry
not on time. very late. atleast an hour late
not on time. very late. atleast an hour late
FAST RUNNING TRAIN BUT VERY LONG ROUTE
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW