Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08641 Adra - Barkakana Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:55
Adra Jn
4hr 50min
21 Stops
BRKA
09:45
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08641 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRKA
ADRA
-
-
-

08641 Schedule & Time Table

Check Adra - Barkakana Memu Special - 08641 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 runs from Adra Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days. The Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 passenger departs from Adra Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Adra - Barkakana Memu Special train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adra - Barkakana Memu Special - 08641 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adra - Barkakana Memu Special has the longest halt time at Purulia Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Adra - Barkakana Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:55-0-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar05:0505:061min7 km-118min
ANRAnara05:1405:151min14 km-118min
BGABagalia05:2205:231min19 km-1111min
KSUKushtaur05:3105:321min27 km-1112min
CHRAChharra05:3805:391min32 km-1110min
PRRPurulia Jn05:5006:0515min39 km4114min
GTDGourinathdham06:1906:201min54 km1113min
CASChas Road06:2606:271min61 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur06:3306:341min68 km111On Time
KSXKotshila06:4906:501min76 km111On Time
JAAJhalida07:0407:051min87 km1115min
THOTulin07:1407:151min95 km-115min
MURIMuri07:3007:4010min100 km-11
BLNGBarlanga07:5207:531min110 km-112min
SNDSondimra08:0408:051min117 km111
HRBRHarubera08:1308:141min122 km111
GREGola Road08:2408:251min131 km1111min
BRKPBarkipona08:3408:351min138 km-112min
MAELMael08:3908:401min141 km1113min
RMTRamgarh Cant09:0009:022min153 km-111min
BRKABarka Kana09:45ends-158 km-11On Time

08641 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached BARLANGA at 07:53
Refresh
Updated 5hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:51
04:55
1min
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
6 km
05:00
05:05
05:02
05:06
1min
-
2min
Anara
13 km
05:09
05:14
05:12
05:15
2min
-
3min
BAGALIA
19 km
05:19
05:22
05:20
05:23
1min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
27 km
05:28
05:31
05:29
05:32
1min
-
1min
CHHARRA
32 km
05:35
05:38
05:36
05:39
1min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
39 km
05:42
05:50
06:06
06:05
1min
-
24min
GOURINATHDHAM
54 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
60 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
68 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
75 km
06:40
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Jhalida
87 km
07:00
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Tulin
94 km
07:13
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Muri
99 km
07:21
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
19min
BARLANGA
109 km
07:53
07:52
08:02
07:53
1min
-
9min
SONDIMRA
117 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
HARUBERA
121 km
08:21
08:13
08:22
08:14
8min
-
1min
Gola Road
130 km
08:32
08:24
08:33
08:25
8min
-
1min
BARKIPONA
138 km
08:41
08:34
08:42
08:35
7min
-
1min
MAEL
140 km
08:42
08:39
08:43
08:40
3min
-
1min
Ramgarh Cant
153 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
158 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special (08641) Train

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special (08641) runs from Adra Jn to Barka Kana. This passenger covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08641 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN