Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08641 Adra - Barkakana Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:55
Adra Jn
4hr 50min
21 Stops
BRKA
09:45
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08641 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRKA
ADRA
-
-
-

08641 Schedule & Time Table

08641 - Adra - Barkakana Memu Special runs from Adra Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days of the week. The 08641 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08641 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra - Barkakana Memu Special - 08641 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra - Barkakana Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:55-0-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar05:0505:061min7 km-113min
ANRAnara05:1405:151min14 km-114min
BGABagalia05:2205:231min19 km-114min
KSUKushtaur05:3105:321min27 km-115min
CHRAChharra05:3805:391min32 km-116min
PRRPurulia Jn05:5006:0515min39 km4112min
GTDGourinathdham06:1906:201min54 km1112min
CASChas Road06:2606:271min61 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur06:3306:341min68 km111On Time
KSXKotshila06:4906:501min76 km111On Time
JAAJhalida07:0407:051min87 km1116min
THOTulin07:1407:151min95 km-116min
MURIMuri07:3007:4010min100 km-112min
BLNGBarlanga07:5207:531min110 km-116min
SNDSondimra08:0408:051min117 km111On Time
HRBRHarubera08:1308:141min122 km1115min
GREGola Road08:2408:251min131 km1116min
BRKPBarkipona08:3408:351min138 km-117min
MAELMael08:3908:401min141 km1119min
RMTRamgarh Cant09:0009:022min153 km-114min
BRKABarka Kana09:45ends-158 km-11On Time

08641 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra - Barkakana Memu Special - 08641 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 22min
Reached Barka Kana at 09:23
Refresh
Updated 69hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
6 km
05:00
05:05
05:05
05:06
4min
-
5min
Anara
13 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
5min
-
1min
BAGALIA
19 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
4min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
27 km
05:35
05:31
05:36
05:32
8min
-
1min
CHHARRA
32 km
05:42
05:38
05:46
05:39
11min
-
4min
Purulia Jn
39 km
05:57
05:50
06:07
06:05
2min
-
10min
GOURINATHDHAM
54 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
60 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
68 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
75 km
06:46
06:49
06:51
06:50
1min
-
5min
Jhalida
87 km
07:01
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
4min
Tulin
94 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Muri
99 km
07:22
07:30
07:45
07:40
5min
-
23min
BARLANGA
109 km
08:00
07:52
08:01
07:53
8min
-
1min
SONDIMRA
117 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
HARUBERA
121 km
08:20
08:13
08:21
08:14
7min
-
1min
Gola Road
130 km
08:31
08:24
08:33
08:25
8min
-
2min
BARKIPONA
138 km
08:43
08:34
08:47
08:35
12min
-
4min
MAEL
140 km
08:52
08:39
08:53
08:40
13min
-
1min
Ramgarh Cant
153 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
158 km
09:23
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Adra - Barkakana Memu Special (08641) Train

08641 is a popular Adra Jn to Barka Kana passenger train and covers a distance of about 158 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08641 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08641 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN