Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:55
Adra Jn
4hr 50min
21 Stops
BRKA
09:45
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRKA
ADRA
-
-
-

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adra - Barkakana Memu Special - 08641 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 runs from Adra Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days. The Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 passenger departs from Adra Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Adra - Barkakana Memu Special train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adra - Barkakana Memu Special - 08641 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adra - Barkakana Memu Special has the longest halt time at Purulia Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Adra - Barkakana Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:55-0-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar05:0505:061min7 km-113min
ANRAnara05:1405:151min14 km-114min
BGABagalia05:2205:231min19 km-115min
KSUKushtaur05:3105:321min27 km-116min
CHRAChharra05:3805:391min32 km-116min
PRRPurulia Jn05:5006:0515min39 km411
GTDGourinathdham06:1906:201min54 km1112min
CASChas Road06:2606:271min61 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur06:3306:341min68 km111On Time
KSXKotshila06:4906:501min76 km111On Time
JAAJhalida07:0407:051min87 km1111min
THOTulin07:1407:151min95 km-114min
MURIMuri07:3007:4010min100 km-11On Time
BLNGBarlanga07:5207:531min110 km-113min
SNDSondimra08:0408:051min117 km111On Time
HRBRHarubera08:1308:141min122 km1114min
GREGola Road08:2408:251min131 km1115min
BRKPBarkipona08:3408:351min138 km-116min
MAELMael08:3908:401min141 km1117min
RMTRamgarh Cant09:0009:022min153 km-114min
BRKABarka Kana09:45ends-158 km-11On Time

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached MAEL at 08:41
Refresh
Updated 12hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
6 km
05:04
05:05
05:12
05:06
11min
-
8min
Anara
13 km
05:23
05:14
05:24
05:15
14min
-
1min
BAGALIA
19 km
05:30
05:22
05:31
05:23
12min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
27 km
05:39
05:31
05:40
05:32
12min
-
1min
CHHARRA
32 km
05:44
05:38
05:45
05:39
10min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
39 km
05:50
05:50
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
15min
GOURINATHDHAM
54 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
60 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
68 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
75 km
06:41
06:49
06:52
06:50
2min
-
11min
Jhalida
87 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
94 km
07:13
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Muri
99 km
07:22
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
18min
BARLANGA
109 km
07:53
07:52
07:55
07:53
2min
-
2min
SONDIMRA
117 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
HARUBERA
121 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:14
1min
-
2min
Gola Road
130 km
08:25
08:24
08:27
08:25
2min
-
2min
BARKIPONA
138 km
08:35
08:34
08:37
08:35
2min
-
2min
MAEL
140 km
08:41
08:39
08:40
08:40
2min
-
1439min
Ramgarh Cant
153 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
158 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 Train Information

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special (08641) train runs from Adra Jn to Barka Kana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 08641 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Adra - Barkakana Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN