Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08641 Adra - Barkakana Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08641 Adra - Barkakana Memu Special train live running status. 08641 Adra - Barkakana Memu Special train runs from Adra Jn (ADRA) to Barka Kana (BRKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08641 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 08641 Adra - Barkakana Memu Special from Adra Jn is 04:50. The arrival time to Barka Kana is . The total distance covered by Adra - Barkakana Memu Special is 158 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Adra Jn to Barka Kana. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adra - Barkakana Memu Special - 08641.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Mael at 08:41
Refresh
Updated 9hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
6 km
05:04
05:05
05:12
05:06
11min
-
8min
Anara
13 km
05:23
05:14
05:24
05:15
14min
-
1min
Bagalia
19 km
05:30
05:22
05:31
05:23
12min
-
1min
Kushtaur
27 km
05:39
05:31
05:40
05:32
12min
-
1min
Chharra
32 km
05:44
05:38
05:45
05:39
10min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
39 km
05:50
05:50
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
15min
Gourinathdham
54 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Chas Road
60 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
68 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
75 km
06:41
06:49
06:52
06:50
2min
-
11min
Jhalida
87 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
94 km
07:13
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Muri
99 km
07:22
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
18min
Barlanga
109 km
07:53
07:52
07:55
07:53
2min
-
2min
Sondimra
117 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Harubera
121 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:14
1min
-
2min
Gola Road
130 km
08:25
08:24
08:27
08:25
2min
-
2min
Barkipona
138 km
08:35
08:34
08:37
08:35
2min
-
2min
Mael
140 km
08:41
08:39
08:40
2min
-
1439min
Ramgarh Cant
153 km
09:00
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
158 km
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08641 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 running or not?

A. Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 starts from Adra Jn at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 now?

A. Check the location of Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 train?

A. The last stop for Adra - Barkakana Memu Special 08641 train is Barka Kana(BRKA). The train reaches Barka Kana at
Adra to Barka Kana Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Adra to Barka Kana