Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Adra Memu Special 08662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
22:35
Asansol Jn
1hr 10min
8 Stops
ADRA
23:45
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Adra Memu Special 08662 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Adra Memu Special 08662. Check Asansol - Adra Memu Special 08662 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Adra Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ADRA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Adra Memu Special 08662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08662 Asansol - Adra Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Adra Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Adra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts22:35-0-113min
BURNBurnpur22:4422:451min5 km-112min
DMADamodar Jn22:5222:531min9 km-111min
MDKDMadhukunda22:5822:591min14 km-116min
MDFMuradi23:0523:061min21 km-115min
RKIRamkanali Jn23:1423:151min26 km-114min
BEROBero23:2223:231min31 km-113min
JOCJoychandi Pahar23:2923:301min37 km-115min
ADRAAdra Jn23:45ends-42 km-1147min

Asansol - Adra Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Adra Jn at 23:49
Refresh
Updated 88hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
22:35
On Time
1
Source
Burnpur
5 km
23:02
22:44
23:03
22:45
18min
1
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
22:52
22:53
On Time
1
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
23:15
22:58
23:18
22:59
19min
2
3min
MURADI
21 km
23:24
23:05
23:25
23:06
19min
1
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
23:32
23:14
23:33
23:15
18min
1
1min
BERO
31 km
23:38
23:22
23:39
23:23
16min
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
23:42
23:29
23:43
23:30
13min
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
23:49
23:45
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Adra Memu Special 08662 Train Information

Asansol - Adra Memu Special (08662) train runs from Asansol Jn to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 42 km. The fare classes on 08662 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Adra Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Adra Memu Special 08662 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN