Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNRD
11:00
Junagarh Road
-8hr 40min
38 Stops
PURI
02:20
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jnrd Puri Spl 08937. Check Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 seat availability from Junagarh Road station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR895
3A
INR645
SL
INR250
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
JNRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops38
Duration-8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08937 Jnrd Puri Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Junagarh Road station and ends at Puri. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Junagarh Road and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNRDJunagarh Roadstarts11:00-0-11On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna11:3011:355min25 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road12:2512:4520min55 km-11On Time
NRLRNorla Road12:5412:562min66 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road13:0213:042min73 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga13:1613:182min89 km-11On Time
TIGTitlagarh13:5514:0510min102 km-11On Time
BUDMBadmal14:2314:252min122 km-11On Time
SFCSaintala14:3214:342min131 km-11On Time
BLGRBalangir15:2515:305min165 km-11On Time
LSXLoisingha15:4615:482min184 km-11On Time
DJXDungripali16:0516:072min208 km-11On Time
BRPLBarpali16:1716:192min222 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road16:3316:352min241 km-11On Time
ATSAttabira16:4816:502min259 km-11On Time
HKGHirakud17:0317:052min276 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur17:5518:0510min283 km-11On Time
JUJAJujumura18:3918:412min322 km-11On Time
RAIRRairakhol19:2219:242min354 km-11On Time
BAMRBamur19:3919:412min370 km-11On Time
BONABoinda20:0420:062min401 km-11On Time
JRPDJarapada20:1520:172min416 km-11On Time
ANGLAngul20:3020:355min440 km-11On Time
TLHDTalcher Road20:4820:502min452 km-11On Time
MRDLMeramandolil21:0521:072min466 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal21:3321:352min500 km-11On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur22:0522:072min538 km-11On Time
MCSMancheswar22:2822:302min556 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar00:1500:205min562 km-12On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn00:4000:5010min581 km-12On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn00:5500:572min584 km-12On Time
MWQMotari Halt01:0001:011min589 km-12On Time
KASRKanas Road01:0501:061min593 km-12On Time
DEGDelang01:0901:101min597 km-12On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur01:1901:201min603 km-12On Time
SILSakhi Gopal01:2301:241min609 km-12On Time
JKDPJankidaipur01:2801:291min615 km-12On Time
MLTMalatipatpur01:3801:391min618 km-12On Time
PURIPuri02:20ends-625 km-12On Time

Jnrd Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 54hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhawanipatna
25 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Lanjigarh Road
55 km
12:25
12:25
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
20min
Norla Road
66 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
73 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
89 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
102 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Badmal
122 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
131 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
165 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Loisingha
184 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
208 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
222 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
241 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Attabira
259 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
276 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
283 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Jujumura
322 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
354 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
BAMUR
370 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
401 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
JARAPADA
416 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Angul
440 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Talcher Road
452 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
466 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
500 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
538 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Mancheswar
556 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
562 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
581 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Haripurgram Jn
584 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Motari Halt
589 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
593 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Delang
597 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
603 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
609 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
615 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
1min
MALATIPATPUR
618 km
01:38
01:38
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
1min
Puri
625 km
02:20
02:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 Train Information

Jnrd Puri Spl (08937) train runs from Junagarh Road to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 625 km. The fare classes on 08937 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnrd Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN