Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08937 Jnrd Puri Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08937 Jnrd Puri Spl train live running status. 08937 Jnrd Puri Spl train runs from Junagarh Road (JNRD) to Puri (PURI) on Fri. 08937 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 08937 Jnrd Puri Spl from Junagarh Road is 11:00. The arrival time to Puri is 02:20. The total distance covered by Jnrd Puri Spl is 625 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Junagarh Road to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jnrd Puri Spl - 08937.
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhawanipatna
25 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Lanjigarh Road
55 km
12:25
12:25
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
20min
Norla Road
66 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
73 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
89 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
102 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Badmal
122 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
131 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
165 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Loisingha
184 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
208 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
222 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
241 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Attabira
259 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
276 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
283 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Jujumura
322 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
354 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Bamur
370 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
401 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Jarapada
416 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Angul
440 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Talcher Road
452 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Meramandolil
466 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
500 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
538 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Mancheswar
556 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
562 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
581 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Haripurgram Jn
584 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Motari Halt
589 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
593 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Delang
597 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
603 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
609 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Jankidaipur
615 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
1min
Malatipatpur
618 km
01:38
01:38
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
1min
Puri
625 km
02:20
02:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08937 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 train running or not?

A. Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 train starts from Junagarh Road at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 train now?

A. Check the location of Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 train?

A. The last stop for Jnrd Puri Spl 08937 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 02:20