Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jnrd Puri Spl 08971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNRD
05:30
Junagarh Road
5hr 30min
38 Stops
PURI
18:00
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnrd Puri Spl 08971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jnrd Puri Spl 08971. Check Jnrd Puri Spl 08971 seat availability from Junagarh Road station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR980
SL
INR370
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
JNRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops38
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jnrd Puri Spl 08971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08971 Jnrd Puri Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Junagarh Road station and ends at Puri. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Junagarh Road and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNRDJunagarh Roadstarts05:30-0-11On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna06:0006:055min25 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road06:4507:0520min55 km-11On Time
NRLRNorla Road07:1507:172min66 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road07:2507:272min73 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga07:4507:472min89 km-11On Time
TIGTitlagarh08:1508:2510min102 km-11On Time
BUDMBadmal08:4508:472min122 km-11On Time
SFCSaintala08:5508:572min131 km-11On Time
BLGRBalangir09:2509:305min165 km-11On Time
LSXLoisingha09:4509:472min184 km-11On Time
DJXDungripali10:0510:072min208 km-11On Time
BRPLBarpali10:1510:172min222 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road10:3010:322min241 km-11On Time
ATSAttabira10:4310:452min259 km-11On Time
HKGHirakud10:5510:572min276 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur11:2011:3010min283 km-11On Time
JUJAJujumura12:0012:022min322 km-11On Time
RAIRRairakhol12:3012:322min354 km-11On Time
BAMRBamur12:4212:442min370 km-11On Time
BONABoinda13:0513:072min401 km-11On Time
JRPDJarapada13:1813:191min416 km-11On Time
ANGLAngul13:4013:455min440 km-11On Time
TLHDTalcher Road14:0014:022min452 km-11On Time
MRDLMeramandolil14:1014:122min466 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal14:3514:372min500 km-11On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur15:0515:072min538 km-11On Time
MCSMancheswar15:2415:251min556 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar15:4515:505min562 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn16:1516:205min581 km-11On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn16:3016:322min584 km-11On Time
MWQMotari Halt16:4016:411min589 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road16:4516:461min593 km-11On Time
DEGDelang16:5016:511min597 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur16:5917:001min603 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal17:0517:061min609 km-11On Time
JKDPJankidaipur17:1517:161min615 km-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur17:3017:311min618 km-11On Time
PURIPuri18:00ends-625 km-11On Time

Jnrd Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 128hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhawanipatna
25 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Lanjigarh Road
55 km
06:45
06:45
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
20min
Norla Road
66 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
73 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
89 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
102 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Badmal
122 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
131 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
165 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Loisingha
184 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
208 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
222 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
241 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Attabira
259 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
276 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
283 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Jujumura
322 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
354 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
BAMUR
370 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
401 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
JARAPADA
416 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Angul
440 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Talcher Road
452 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
466 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
500 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
538 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Mancheswar
556 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
562 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
581 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Haripurgram Jn
584 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Motari Halt
589 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
593 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Delang
597 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
603 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
609 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
615 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
MALATIPATPUR
618 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Puri
625 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnrd Puri Spl 08971 Train Information

Jnrd Puri Spl (08971) train runs from Junagarh Road to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 625 km. The fare classes on 08971 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnrd Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnrd Puri Spl 08971 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN