Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

09085 Bdts Adi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVI
07:20
Borivali
3hr 55min
21 Stops
BL
11:15
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09085 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BL
BVI
-
-
-

09085 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bdts Adi Spl - 09085 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Adi Spl 09085 runs from Borivali to Valsad, 7 days. The Bdts Adi Spl 09085 passenger departs from Borivali at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Adi Spl train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Adi Spl - 09085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Adi Spl has the longest halt time at Virar,Boisar,Dahanu Road,Vapi,Udvada, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bdts Adi Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVIBorivalistarts07:20-0-115min
BSRVasai Road07:3007:311min18 km-11-
VRVirar07:4307:452min26 km-11-
VTNVaitarna07:5507:561min35 km111-
SAHSaphale08:0308:041min42 km111-
KLVKelva Road08:1108:121min49 km-11-
PLGPalghar08:2008:211min57 km-11-
BORBoisar08:3208:342min68 km-11-
VGNVangaon08:4408:451min78 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road08:5809:002min90 km111-
GVDGholvad09:1009:111min101 km-11-
BRRDBordi Road09:1709:181min106 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road09:2409:251min111 km-11-
SJNSanjan09:3509:361min116 km-11-
BLDBhilad09:5709:581min127 km-11-
KEBKarambeli10:0310:041min132 km-11-
VAPIVapi10:1110:132min139 km-114min
BAGDBagwada (halt)10:2210:231min145 km-11-
UVDUdvada10:3010:322min148 km-11-
PADPardi10:3910:401min154 km-11-
ATULAtul10:4610:471min158 km-11-
BLValsad11:15ends-165 km-11-

09085 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached ATUL at 10:47
Refresh
Updated 6hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Borivali
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Vasai Road
17 km
07:39
07:30
07:41
07:31
10min
-
2min
Virar
25 km
07:53
07:43
07:55
07:45
10min
-
2min
Vaitarna
34 km
08:01
07:55
08:02
07:56
6min
-
1min
Saphale
42 km
08:10
08:03
08:11
08:04
7min
-
1min
Kelva Road
48 km
08:20
08:11
08:28
08:12
16min
-
8min
Palghar
57 km
08:38
08:20
08:39
08:21
18min
-
1min
Boisar
68 km
08:50
08:32
08:51
08:34
17min
-
1min
Vangaon
77 km
09:02
08:44
09:03
08:45
18min
-
1min
Dahanu Road
90 km
09:16
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1424min
Gholvad
101 km
09:26
09:10
09:27
09:11
16min
-
1min
BORDI ROAD
106 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
110 km
09:36
09:24
09:52
09:25
27min
-
16min
Sanjan
115 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
127 km
10:08
09:57
10:11
09:58
13min
-
3min
Karambeli
132 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
138 km
10:23
10:11
10:24
10:13
11min
-
1min
Bagwada (halt)
145 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
148 km
10:33
10:30
10:34
10:32
2min
-
1min
Pardi
154 km
10:41
10:39
10:42
10:40
2min
-
1min
ATUL
157 km
10:47
10:46
10:48
10:47
1min
-
1min
Valsad
164 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Adi Spl (09085) Train

Bdts Adi Spl (09085) runs from Borivali to Valsad. This passenger covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

09085 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train .......good to enjoy .......
nice train .......good to enjoy .......
nice train for travel.like it.
nice train ....... .......
nice train ....... .......
WRITE A REVIEW