Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bdts Adi Spl 09085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVI
07:20
Borivali
3hr 55min
21 Stops
BL
11:15
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Adi Spl 09085 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BL
BVI
-
-
-

Bdts Adi Spl 09085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Adi Spl - 09085 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Adi Spl 09085 runs from Borivali to Valsad, 7 days. The Bdts Adi Spl 09085 passenger departs from Borivali at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Adi Spl train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Adi Spl - 09085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Adi Spl has the longest halt time at Virar,Boisar,Dahanu Road,Vapi,Udvada, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bdts Adi Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVIBorivalistarts07:20-0-115min
BSRVasai Road07:3007:311min18 km-11-
VRVirar07:4307:452min26 km-11-
VTNVaitarna07:5507:561min35 km111-
SAHSaphale08:0308:041min42 km111-
KLVKelva Road08:1108:121min49 km-11-
PLGPalghar08:2008:211min57 km-11-
BORBoisar08:3208:342min68 km-11-
VGNVangaon08:4408:451min78 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road08:5809:002min90 km111-
GVDGholvad09:1009:111min101 km-11-
BRRDBordi Road09:1709:181min106 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road09:2409:251min111 km-11-
SJNSanjan09:3509:361min116 km-11-
BLDBhilad09:5709:581min127 km-11-
KEBKarambeli10:0310:041min132 km-11-
VAPIVapi10:1110:132min139 km-114min
BAGDBagwada (halt)10:2210:231min145 km-11-
UVDUdvada10:3010:322min148 km-11-
PADPardi10:3910:401min154 km-11-
ATULAtul10:4610:471min158 km-11-
BLValsad11:15ends-165 km-11-

Bdts Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Vapi at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 13min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Borivali(BVI) to Dahanu Road(DRD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Borivali
-
-
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Virar
-
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vaitarna
-
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Saphale
-
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kelva Road
-
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
-
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaon
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
Source
00:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Gholvad
101 km
09:13
09:10
09:14
09:11
3min
-
1min
BORDI ROAD
106 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
110 km
09:22
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
3min
Sanjan
115 km
09:30
09:35
09:50
09:36
14min
-
20min
Bhilad
127 km
10:04
09:57
10:06
09:58
8min
-
2min
Karambeli
132 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
138 km
10:15
10:11
10:17
10:13
4min
-
2min
Bagwada (halt)
145 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
148 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Pardi
154 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
ATUL
157 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
164 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Adi Spl 09085 Train Information

Bdts Adi Spl (09085) train runs from Borivali to Valsad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 09085 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Adi Spl 09085 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train .......good to enjoy .......
nice train .......good to enjoy .......
nice train for travel.like it.
nice train ....... .......
nice train ....... .......
WRITE A REVIEW