Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09085 Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09085 Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special train live running status. 09085 Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special train runs from Borivali (BVI) to Valsad (BL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09085 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 09085 Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special from Borivali is 07:56. The arrival time to Valsad is 11:15. The total distance covered by Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special is 164 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Borivali to Valsad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special - 09085.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
On Time
Reached Valsad at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Borivali
-
Source
07:56
07:20
36min
9
Source
Vasai Road
17 km
08:01
07:30
08:02
07:31
31min
4
1min
Virar
25 km
08:34
07:43
08:34
07:45
49min
4
-
Vaitarna
34 km
08:47
07:55
08:48
07:56
52min
1
1min
Saphale
42 km
08:54
08:03
08:56
08:04
52min
1
2min
Kelva Road
48 km
09:03
08:11
09:04
08:12
52min
1
1min
Palghar
57 km
09:11
08:20
09:13
08:21
52min
1
2min
Boisar
68 km
09:22
08:32
09:24
08:34
50min
2
2min
Vangaon
77 km
09:33
08:44
09:34
08:45
49min
1
1min
Dahanu Road
90 km
09:45
08:58
09:47
09:00
47min
1
2min
Gholvad
101 km
09:56
09:10
09:58
09:11
47min
2
2min
BORDI ROAD
106 km
10:02
09:17
10:03
09:18
45min
1
1min
Umbargam Road
110 km
10:09
09:24
10:10
09:25
45min
1
1min
Sanjan
115 km
10:17
09:35
10:18
09:36
42min
1
1min
Bhilad
127 km
10:29
09:53
10:31
09:55
36min
2
2min
Karambeli
132 km
10:35
10:03
10:36
10:04
32min
1
1min
Vapi
138 km
10:45
10:11
10:46
10:13
33min
1
1min
Bagwada (halt)
145 km
10:51
10:22
10:52
10:23
29min
1
1min
Udvada
148 km
10:54
10:30
10:55
10:32
23min
1
1min
Pardi
154 km
11:01
10:39
11:02
10:40
22min
2
1min
ATUL
157 km
11:06
10:46
11:07
10:47
20min
2
1min
Valsad
164 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09085 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special 09085 train running or not?

A. Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special 09085 train starts from Borivali at 07:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special 09085 train now?

A. Check the location of Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special 09085 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special 09085 train?

A. The last stop for Borivali - Valsad Memu Express Special 09085 train is Valsad(BL). The train reaches Valsad at 11:15