Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
06:15
Mumbai Central
49hr 15min
27 Stops
BGP
07:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
MMCT
-
-
-

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09175 Mmct Bgp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts06:15-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali07:0007:055min30 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi08:3008:355min170 km-11On Time
STSurat10:0010:055min263 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn12:0012:1010min392 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn16:1516:2510min653 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn20:5021:0010min920 km-11On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur22:1022:155min1027 km-11On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn01:1501:172min1210 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn01:4502:1025min1237 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn03:1503:205min1272 km-12On Time
KSJKasganj05:4505:505min1377 km-12On Time
FBDFarrukhabad07:0007:055min1485 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central10:0010:055min1624 km-12On Time
ASHAishbagh11:0511:105min1697 km-12On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn13:1013:155min1727 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn15:0015:055min1816 km-12On Time
BSTBasti16:0016:055min1905 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:3018:4010min1970 km-12On Time
BTHBettiah22:4022:455min2156 km-12On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari23:3523:405min2200 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:1001:2010min2279 km-13On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn02:2002:255min2331 km-13On Time
BJUBarauni Jn03:2003:3010min2382 km-13On Time
BGSBegu Sarai04:0004:055min2397 km-13On Time
MGRMonghyr05:0505:105min2437 km-13On Time
SGGSultanganj06:1006:155min2474 km-13On Time
BGPBhagalpur07:30ends-2498 km-13On Time

Mmct Bgp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Borivali
-
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
16:15
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
-
01:15
01:17
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
-
01:45
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
-
05:45
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
-
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
-
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
-
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
01:10
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
03:20
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Monghyr
-
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
2498 km
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Bgp Spl - 09175 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mmct Bgp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Bgp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Train Information

Mmct Bgp Spl (09175) train runs from Mumbai Central to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 2498 km. The fare classes on 09175 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Bgp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
I am happy and happy to see
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time table is jhakkas
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW