Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
14:00
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
2hr 20min
6 Stops
OM
16:20
Omkareshwar Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Bgp Spl 09175. Check Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 seat availability from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station to Omkareshwar Rd station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR750
2S
INR45
3A
INR540
SL
INR130
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OM
DADN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops6
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09175 Mmct Bgp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station and ends at Omkareshwar Rd. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dr Ambedkar Ngr and Omkareshwar Rd and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts14:00-0-11On Time
PTPPatal Pani14:0814:102min6 km-11On Time
KKDKalkund14:4514:472min15 km-11On Time
CRLChoral15:0315:041min25 km111On Time
MKTMukhtiar Balwar15:3915:401min38 km111On Time
BWWBarwaha15:5615:582min54 km-11On Time
OMOmkareshwar Rd16:20ends-59 km-11On Time

Mmct Bgp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Patal Pani
5 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
KALKUND
15 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Choral
25 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Mukhtiar Balwar
37 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Barwaha
53 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Omkareshwar Rd
58 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Bgp Spl - 09175 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mmct Bgp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Bgp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Train Information

Mmct Bgp Spl (09175) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Omkareshwar Rd. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 09175 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Bgp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Bgp Spl 09175 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time finish is very bad
I am happy and happy to see
that always good but time finish is very bad
that always good but time table is jhakkas
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW