Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

St Mdjn Sf Spl 09175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
23:50
Surat
13hr 45min
10 Stops
MDJN
13:35
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Mdjn Sf Spl 09175 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Mdjn Sf Spl 09175. Check St Mdjn Sf Spl 09175 seat availability from Surat station to Madar Jn station.

2S
INR240
CC
INR905
SL
INR425
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
MDJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops10
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

St Mdjn Sf Spl 09175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09175 St Mdjn Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Madar Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Madar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts23:50-0-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn01:3001:355min129 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn06:1506:205min391 km-12On Time
NMHNimach08:1308:152min524 km-12On Time
CORChittaurgarh09:3009:355min580 km-12On Time
CNAChanderiya09:5309:552min587 km-12On Time
BHLBhilwara10:4510:5510min634 km-12On Time
BJNRBijainagar11:3311:352min700 km-12On Time
NSDNasirabad12:0412:062min742 km-12On Time
AIIAjmer Jn13:0013:1515min766 km-12On Time
MDJNMadar Jn13:35ends-772 km-12On Time

St Mdjn Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Surat at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
129 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
390 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
25min
Nimach
523 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
579 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
587 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
633 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Bijainagar
700 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
742 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
765 km
13:00
13:00
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
15min
Madar Jn
772 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Mdjn Sf Spl 09175 Train Information

St Mdjn Sf Spl (09175) train runs from Surat to Madar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 772 km. The fare classes on 09175 train are 2S,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Mdjn Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Surat to Mandawariya