Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special 09281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
19:05
Panvel
3hr 25min
20 Stops
DRD
22:30
Dahanu Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special 09281 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DRD
PNVL
-
-
-

Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special 09281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09281 Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panvel station and ends at Dahanu Road. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panvel and Dahanu Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts19:05-0-11On Time
KLMGKalamboli19:1219:131min5 km-113min
TPNDTaloja Panchand19:2319:241min11 km-113min
NIIJNilaje19:3319:341min19 km-115min
DTVLDativli19:3819:391min24 km1117min
KOPRKopar19:5519:561min30 km311On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road20:0420:051min38 km-119min
KHBVKharbav20:0920:101min46 km-1120min
KARDKaman Road20:2620:271min54 km-1114min
JCNRJuchandra20:3320:341min60 km211On Time
BSRVasai Road20:4020:455min65 km-1116min
NSPNalla Sopara20:5320:541min69 km-11On Time
VRVirar21:0021:011min73 km-1117min
VTNVaitarna21:0921:101min82 km11118min
SAHSaphale21:1621:171min90 km11120min
KLVKelva Road21:2321:241min96 km-1121min
PLGPalghar21:3121:321min105 km-1121min
UOIUmroli21:3821:391min111 km1116min
BORBoisar21:4521:461min116 km-1122min
VGNVangaon21:5621:571min125 km-1120min
DRDDahanu Road22:30ends-138 km-114min

Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Nilaje at 19:37
Refresh
Updated 8hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Kalamboli
5 km
19:15
19:12
19:16
19:13
3min
-
1min
Taloja Panchand
10 km
19:26
19:23
19:27
19:24
3min
-
1min
Nilaje
19 km
19:37
19:33
19:38
19:34
4min
-
1min
DATIVLI
23 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwandi Road
37 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Kharbav
45 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Kaman Road
54 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Juchandra
59 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
65 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Virar
73 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
81 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
89 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
96 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
104 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
111 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
115 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
125 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
137 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special 09281 Train Information

Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special (09281) train runs from Panvel to Dahanu Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 09281 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panvel - Dahanu Road Memu Special 09281 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN