Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

09291 Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
09:45
Veraval Marg
5hr 5min
13 Stops
AE
14:50
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09291 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AE
VRLF
-
-
-

09291 Schedule & Time Table

09291 - Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special runs from Veraval Marg to Amreli, 7 days of the week. The 09291 passenger train departs from Veraval Marg at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Amreli at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 09291 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Savni,Talala Jn,Chitrawad,Sasan Gir,Kansiya Nes,Satadhar,Visavadar,Jetalvad,Bhader,Dhari Jn,Chalala,Amreli Para is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special - 09291 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts09:45-0-11-
SVBSavni10:0210:031min13 km1116min
TAVTalala Jn10:2110:221min25 km-118min
CTRDChitrawad10:3910:401min32 km1118min
SASGSasan Gir11:0211:031min42 km1119min
KANSKansiya Nes11:3311:341min55 km1118min
STDRSatadhar11:5511:561min64 km1118min
VSWVisavadar12:1412:151min72 km-118min
JTVJetalvad12:3412:351min81 km1118min
BADRBhader12:5112:521min92 km1118min
DARIDhari Jn13:1013:111min104 km1118min
CLCChalala13:4113:421min122 km1117min
AEPAmreli Para14:1214:131min144 km1117min
AEAmreli14:50ends-147 km111On Time

09291 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special - 09291 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
On Time
Reached Amreli at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 459hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SAVNI
12 km
Source
10:03
09:53
10min
-
Source
Talala Jn
24 km
10:21
10:11
10:22
10:12
10min
1
1min
Chitrawad
32 km
10:39
10:37
10:40
10:38
2min
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
11:02
10:50
11:03
10:51
12min
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
11:33
11:31
11:34
11:32
2min
-
1min
Satadhar
64 km
11:55
11:53
11:56
11:54
2min
-
1min
Visavadar
72 km
12:14
12:12
12:15
12:13
2min
-
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
12:34
12:32
12:35
12:33
2min
-
1min
BHADER
91 km
12:51
12:49
12:52
12:50
2min
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
13:10
13:08
13:11
13:09
2min
-
1min
Chalala
122 km
13:41
13:39
13:42
13:40
2min
-
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
14:12
14:10
14:13
14:11
2min
-
1min
Amreli
146 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09291 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special - 09291 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval Marg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutVeraval - Amreli Mg Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special (09291) Train

09291 is a popular Veraval Marg to Amreli passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09291 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Veraval to Amreli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09291 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW