Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09291 Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09291 Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special train live running status. 09291 Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special train runs from Veraval Marg (VRLF) to Amreli (AE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09291 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 09291 Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special from Veraval Marg is 09:40. The arrival time to Amreli is 14:45. The total distance covered by Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval Marg to Amreli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special - 09291.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Veraval Marg at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 16hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval Marg
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Savni
12 km
09:57
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Talala Jn
24 km
10:14
10:20
On Time
-
6min
Chitrawad
32 km
10:38
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
11:01
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
11:32
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Satadhar
64 km
11:54
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
72 km
12:13
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
12:33
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhader
91 km
12:50
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
13:09
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Chalala
122 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Amreli
146 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09291 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special 09291 train running or not?

A. Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special 09291 train starts from Veraval Marg at 09:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special 09291 train now?

A. Check the location of Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special 09291 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special 09291 train?

A. The last stop for Veraval - Amreli Mg Express Special 09291 train is Amreli(AE). The train reaches Amreli at 14:45
Veraval to Amreli Trains Running Status