Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

09323 Dadn Bpl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
06:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
4hr 40min
7 Stops
BPL
10:55
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09323 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 30min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 1069
1hr 4min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 1207
1hr 4min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 1218
1hr 4min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 1236
1hr 4min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1233
1hr 4min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1259
1hr 4min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1242
12hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DADN
-
-
-

09323 Schedule & Time Table

09323 - Dadn Bpl Spl runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Bhopal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09323 mail express train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 09323 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Indore Jn Bg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dadn Bpl Spl - 09323 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dadn Bpl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts06:15-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:3006:355min22 km-11-
DWXDewas07:1307:152min60 km-11-
MKCMaksi07:5908:001min96 km-11-
SJPShujalpur08:5208:542min159 km-11-
KPPKalapipal09:0609:082min171 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar10:2310:252min229 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn10:55ends-239 km-11-

09323 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dadn Bpl Spl - 09323 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 28min
Reached S Hirdaramnagar at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
06:40
06:30
06:45
06:35
10min
-
5min
Dewas
59 km
07:21
07:13
07:23
07:15
8min
-
2min
Maksi
96 km
08:01
07:59
08:05
08:00
5min
-
4min
Shujalpur
158 km
08:46
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
8min
Kalapipal
170 km
09:05
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
3min
S Hirdaramnagar
228 km
09:55
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
30min
Bhopal Jn
238 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

09323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Bpl Spl - 09323 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2
Seat Layout
Dadn Bpl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Bpl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dadn Bpl Spl (09323) Train

09323 is a popular Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Bhopal Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 239 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09323 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mhow to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09323 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is perfect but no sleepers class
timing is perfect but no sleepers class
time is good but nor slipeer facilities
timing is perfect but no sleepers class
timing is perfect but no sleepers class
timing is perfect but no sleepers class
timing is perfect but no sleepers class
Train running is very right time treval.
nice train and on time jarni 👍👍
timing is perfect but no sleepers class
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW