Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Asv Hmt Demu Spl 09401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASV
19:30
Asarva Jn
2hr 10min
15 Stops
HMT
21:40
Himmatnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asv Hmt Demu Spl 09401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asv Hmt Demu Spl 09401. Check Asv Hmt Demu Spl 09401 seat availability from Asarva Jn station to Himmatnagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HMT
ASV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asv Hmt Demu Spl 09401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09401 Asv Hmt Demu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asarva Jn station and ends at Himmatnagar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asarva Jn and Himmatnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASVAsarva Jnstarts19:30-0111On Time
SAHPSahijpur19:3319:341min3 km111On Time
SDGMSardargram19:3619:371min4 km111On Time
NRDNaroda19:4119:421min7 km111On Time
MDRAMedra19:4819:491min13 km111On Time
DBODabhoda19:5619:571min19 km-11On Time
NHMNandol Dehegam20:0520:072min27 km-11On Time
JLMJaliya Math20:1320:141min35 km111
RKHRakhiyal20:1820:202min39 km-11
KOYKherol20:2720:281min46 km111
TODTalod20:3420:362min51 km-11
KIAKhari Amrapur20:4120:421min57 km111
PRJPrantij20:4920:501min64 km-11
SNSNSonasan20:5921:001min72 km-11
HPRDHapa Road21:0721:081min79 km111
HMTHimmatnagar21:40ends-86 km-11

Asv Hmt Demu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Asarva Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 29hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asarva Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
SAHIJPUR
3 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Sardargram
4 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Naroda
6 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
MEDRA
13 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
DABHODA
19 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Nandol Dehegam
26 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Jaliya Math
34 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
RAKHIYAL
39 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
KHEROL
45 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Talod
51 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Khari Amrapur
57 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Prantij
63 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
SONASAN
71 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Hapa Road
79 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Himmatnagar
85 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asv Hmt Demu Spl 09401 Train Information

Asv Hmt Demu Spl (09401) train runs from Asarva Jn to Himmatnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 09401 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asv Hmt Demu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asv Hmt Demu Spl 09401 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good cleanness and good fecelities
very good cleanness and good fecelities
very good cleanness and good fecelities
WRITE A REVIEW