Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hmt Asv Demu Spl 09402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMT
06:30
Himmatnagar
2hr 15min
15 Stops
ASV
08:45
Asarva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hmt Asv Demu Spl 09402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hmt Asv Demu Spl 09402. Check Hmt Asv Demu Spl 09402 seat availability from Himmatnagar station to Asarva Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASV
HMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops15
Duration2hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hmt Asv Demu Spl 09402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09402 Hmt Asv Demu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Himmatnagar station and ends at Asarva Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Himmatnagar and Asarva Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMTHimmatnagarstarts06:30-0-11On Time
HPRDHapa Road06:3606:371min6 km111On Time
SNSNSonasan06:4606:471min14 km-11
PRJPrantij06:5606:582min22 km-11
KIAKhari Amrapur07:0407:051min28 km111
TODTalod07:1307:152min34 km-11
KOYKherol07:2007:211min40 km111
RKHRakhiyal07:2907:312min46 km-11
JLMJaliya Math07:3507:361min51 km111
NHMNandol Dehegam07:4307:452min59 km-111min
DBODabhoda07:5407:551min66 km-11
MDRAMedra08:0108:021min72 km111
NRDNaroda08:0908:112min79 km-11
SDGMSardargram08:1508:161min81 km111
SAHPSahijpur08:1808:191min82 km111On Time
ASVAsarva Jn08:45ends-86 km-116min

Hmt Asv Demu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Himmatnagar at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Himmatnagar
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Hapa Road
6 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
SONASAN
13 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Prantij
21 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Khari Amrapur
28 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Talod
34 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
KHEROL
39 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
RAKHIYAL
46 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Jaliya Math
50 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Nandol Dehegam
59 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
DABHODA
66 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
MEDRA
72 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Naroda
79 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Sardargram
81 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
SAHIJPUR
82 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Asarva Jn
85 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hmt Asv Demu Spl 09402 Train Information

Hmt Asv Demu Spl (09402) train runs from Himmatnagar to Asarva Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 09402 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hmt Asv Demu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hmt Asv Demu Spl 09402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
veryy bedly filing this trin very slow 3 hour let
overall Excellent services
WRITE A REVIEW