Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pnbe Adi Spl 09418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
23:45
Patna Jn
35hr 35min
22 Stops
ADI
11:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Adi Spl 09418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Adi Spl 09418. Check Pnbe Adi Spl 09418 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL5
95% Chances
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops22
Duration35hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Adi Spl 09418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09418 Pnbe Adi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts23:45-0111-
DNRDanapur00:0100:032min10 km312-
ARAAra Jn00:2700:292min50 km212-
BXRBuxar01:1001:122min118 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:0503:1510min212 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn04:2004:3515min229 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City06:1006:122min286 km-12-
SLNSultanpur08:1508:205min372 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr11:5012:0010min512 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central13:3513:405min586 km-12-
FBDFarrukhabad16:2116:265min725 km112-
KSJKasganj18:1018:155min833 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn20:2020:255min938 km712-
AHAchhnera Jn21:0521:3025min973 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn22:2822:302min1000 km-12-
HANHindaun City23:3023:322min1075 km-12-
GGCGangapur City00:0800:102min1119 km-13-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:5300:552min1183 km-13-
KOTAKota Jn02:1002:2010min1290 km213-
RTMRatlam Jn06:1506:2510min1557 km-13-
CYIChhayapuri09:2509:305min1811 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn10:2810:302min1861 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:20ends-1907 km-13-

Pnbe Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 13hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Jaunpur City
287 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
372 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
584 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Farrukhabad
724 km
16:21
16:21
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
831 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
936 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
971 km
21:05
21:05
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
999 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1073 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1118 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1181 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1289 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1556 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
CHHAYAPURI
1809 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
1860 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1905 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Adi Spl 09418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Adi Spl - 09418 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Adi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Adi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Adi Spl 09418 Train Information

Pnbe Adi Spl (09418) train runs from Patna Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1907 km. The fare classes on 09418 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Adi Spl 09418 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train is 5 hours Delay vry bad 😞
no 1 ka faltu train ..isse accha local train ki speed zayda hti h fare le rahe ho dugna aur facilities Zero .. no more tolerance 2nd time esi train me kabhi na charenge
why train late so many time, If any accident occur, fastly clear the line with the help of their staff.
nice so sweet ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
mene aaj tak isse kharab train nahi dekhi bakvash
very poor train very bad experience
patna se vadodara paidal chale jana lekin is train se mat jana
sghhgffghhbvddedgjjggfdsdjnmkkj
super special banayenge come speed loan ko dekh
b bbbtbtyb b. g h BB BB ui nvtyhy nbbbbm h hhygi. hb b thh bhn b no one ubb gun b hy hn imm. hb BB b b. bggn BB BB uuhhj hi bhbbbhbtnbtg hu bhn th huh BB
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW