Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
09:00
Bandra Terminus
14hr 45min
11 Stops
BVC
23:45
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Bvc Spl - 09453 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus, 1 days. The Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Bvc Spl train is 14hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Bvc Spl - 09453 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Bvc Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bdts Bvc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts09:00-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali09:3509:383min18 km-112min
VAPIVapi12:3012:322min157 km111On Time
STSurat14:1514:205min252 km111On Time
BRCVadodara Jn15:5315:585min382 km-1113min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:1018:3020min482 km-1110min
SRGTSurendranagar G20:4020:422min613 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn21:4721:525min688 km-1147min
DLJDhola Jn22:3122:321min731 km-1159min
SGDSongadh23:0023:011min753 km-1144min
BVPBhavanagar Para23:2223:231min778 km-1136min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus23:45ends-781 km-117min

Bdts Bvc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 8min
Crossed Botad Jn at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 712hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
09:41
09:35
09:44
09:38
6min
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
13:02
12:30
13:02
12:32
30min
-
-
Surat
251 km
14:12
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
8min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
15:53
15:53
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
18:18
18:10
18:44
18:30
14min
-
26min
Surendranagar G
613 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Botad Jn
688 km
23:27
21:47
00:00
21:52
2hr 8min
-
33min
Dhola Jn
731 km
00:26
22:31
00:27
22:32
1hr 55min
-
1min
Songadh
752 km
00:43
23:00
00:44
23:01
1hr 43min
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
777 km
01:02
23:22
01:03
23:23
1hr 40min
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
780 km
01:08
23:45
Destination
1hr 23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bvc Spl - 09453 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bvc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bvc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 Train Information

Bdts Bvc Spl (09453) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 781 km. The fare classes on 09453 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bvc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bvc Spl 09453 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its bed train...cleanliness is so bed and darty...
on railway station they are sealing other compony water and in train getting nothing to eat
its bed train...cleanliness is so bed and darty...
bekar train. no food, no cleanness, no water in washroom from starting
......... .... . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . .. . . . .
its bed train...cleanliness is so bed and darty...
its bed train...cleanliness is so bed and darty... and very late
its bed train...cleanliness is so bed and darty...
its bed train...cleanliness is so bed and darty...
awesome this train.i have reached at time on duty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW