Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ten Gimb Special 09459 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
18:30
Ahmedabad Jn
1hr 40min
7 Stops
VG
20:10
Viramgam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Gimb Special 09459 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
VG
ADI
-
-
-

Ten Gimb Special 09459 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ten Gimb Special - 09459 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ten Gimb Special 09459 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Viramgam Jn, 6 days. The Ten Gimb Special 09459 passenger departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Viramgam Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ten Gimb Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ten Gimb Special - 09459 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ten Gimb Special has the longest halt time at Chandlodiya,Ambli Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ten Gimb Special .
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts18:30-0-11On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn18:4318:441min5 km-111min
CLDYChandlodiya18:5218:542min11 km-116min
ABDAmbli Road19:0019:022min17 km-117min
SAUSanand19:1119:121min28 km-119min
CEChharodi19:2519:261min40 km-115min
JKAJakhvada19:3719:381min53 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn20:10ends-65 km-111min

Ten Gimb Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 32hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati JN
5 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Chandlodiya
10 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
16 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Sanand
28 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Chharodi
39 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Jakhvada
53 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
65 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Gimb Special 09459 Train Information

Ten Gimb Special (09459) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Viramgam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 65 km. The fare classes on 09459 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Gimb Special : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Gimb Special 09459 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN