Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
19:05
Palitana
1hr 35min
7 Stops
BVC
20:40
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special - 09511 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 passenger departs from Palitana at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special - 09511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts19:05-0-11On Time
MDHAMadhada19:1519:161min12 km111On Time
KNADKanad19:2319:241min18 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat19:3519:372min28 km-111min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir19:4219:431min33 km1113min
VTJVartej19:4919:501min38 km-116min
BVPBhavanagar Para20:0920:101min45 km-113min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus20:40ends-48 km-11On Time

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Palitana at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 48hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
MADHADA
11 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
KANAD
17 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Kodiyar Mandir
32 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
38 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Train Information

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special (09511) train runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 09511 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN