Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
19:05
Palitana
1hr 35min
7 Stops
BVC
20:40
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palitana station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palitana and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts19:05-0-11On Time
MDHAMadhada19:1519:161min12 km111On Time
KNADKanad19:2319:241min18 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat19:3519:372min28 km-11On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir19:4219:431min33 km1112min
VTJVartej19:4919:501min38 km-112min
BVPBhavanagar Para20:0920:101min45 km-111min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus20:40ends-48 km-11On Time

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Palitana at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 32hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
MADHADA
11 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
KANAD
17 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Kodiyar Mandir
32 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
38 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Train Information

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special (09511) train runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 09511 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09511 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN