Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rjt Spj Spl 09521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
18:05
Rajkot Jn
5hr 20min
20 Stops
SMNH
23:25
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Spj Spl 09521 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjt Spj Spl 09521. Check Rjt Spj Spl 09521 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Somnath station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR750
2S
INR70
3A
INR540
SL
INR130
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMNH
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops20
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Rjt Spj Spl 09521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09521 Rjt Spj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Somnath. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Somnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts18:05-0411On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar18:1718:181min6 km-1111min
RKYKothariya18:2618:271min13 km111On Time
RBRRibada18:3718:381min24 km-1112min
GDLGondal18:5418:551min41 km-1111min
GTTGomta19:0719:081min54 km111On Time
VRRVirpur19:1419:151min58 km-1111min
NUDNavagadh19:2719:281min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn19:3519:4510min77 km-111min
CKEChoki Sorath19:5419:551min86 km11111min
VALVadal20:0320:041min93 km-1111min
JNDJunagadh Jn20:1620:215min103 km-1111min
SHHShapur Jn20:3420:351min114 km11111min
BNTHBandhnath20:4220:431min119 km11110min
LALLushala20:5020:511min125 km11110min
BDDRBadodar20:5720:581min132 km11110min
KSDKeshod21:0421:051min139 km-1110min
MLHAMaliya Hatina21:2221:231min155 km-1110min
CVRChorvad Road21:3721:381min167 km-1110min
VRLVeraval22:5022:555min185 km-11On Time
SMNHSomnath23:25ends-190 km-11On Time

Rjt Spj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Veraval at 22:37
Refresh
Updated 6hr 26min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Veraval(VRL) to Somnath(SMNH) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
18:05
On Time
4
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
18:17
18:18
On Time
1
-
KOTHARIYA
13 km
18:26
18:27
On Time
1
-
RIBADA
23 km
18:43
18:37
18:44
18:38
6min
1
1min
Gondal
41 km
18:54
18:55
On Time
1
-
GOMTA
54 km
19:07
19:08
On Time
1
-
Virpur
57 km
19:14
19:14
19:17
19:15
2min
1
3min
Navagadh
71 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:28
On Time
1
2min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
19:39
19:35
19:55
19:45
10min
-
16min
Choki Sorath
86 km
20:05
19:54
20:05
19:55
10min
1
-
Vadal
93 km
20:11
20:03
20:12
20:04
8min
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
103 km
20:25
20:16
20:31
20:21
10min
1
6min
Shapur Jn
114 km
20:44
20:34
20:44
20:35
9min
1
-
BANDHNATH
119 km
20:47
20:42
20:50
20:43
7min
1
3min
Lushala
125 km
20:53
20:50
20:51
On Time
1
-
BADODAR
131 km
21:03
20:57
20:58
On Time
1
-
Keshod
138 km
21:08
21:04
21:14
21:05
9min
1
6min
Maliya Hatina
154 km
21:29
21:22
21:32
21:23
9min
1
3min
Chorvad Road
166 km
21:43
21:37
21:43
21:38
5min
1
-
Veraval
185 km
22:37
22:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Somnath
189 km
23:25
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Rjt Spj Spl 09521 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Spj Spl - 09521 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Spj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Spj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Spj Spl 09521 Train Information

Rjt Spj Spl (09521) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Somnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 190 km. The fare classes on 09521 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Spj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Spj Spl 09521 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Really a great train, always on time. Best for the people doing daily updown.
good best nnnnnnnnnnbbbbbbbbbbnbbbbbb
good Ac coach required must
good good good good good good
good good good good good good
4may se chalu na please?
good good good good good good
good good good good good good
good good good good good good
good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW