Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
10:00
Okha
10min
23 Stops
DEE
10:10
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523. Check Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523 seat availability from Okha station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops23
Duration10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09523 Okha Dee Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts10:00-0-11On Time
DWKDwarka10:2810:335min29 km-11On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya11:5111:532min113 km-11On Time
JAMJamnagar12:4312:485min167 km-11On Time
HAPAHapa13:0813:1810min176 km-11On Time
RJTRajkot Jn14:4514:505min252 km111On Time
SUNRSurendranagar17:0017:022min368 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn18:1018:122min434 km-11On Time
MSHMahesana Jn19:0619:082min499 km-11On Time
UJAUnjha19:2819:302min520 km-11On Time
SIDSiddhpur19:4419:462min534 km-11On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn20:5821:002min563 km-11On Time
ABRAbu Road21:4021:5010min616 km-11On Time
FAFalna23:0523:072min715 km-11On Time
MJMarwar Jn00:0300:052min781 km-12On Time
BERBeawar01:1001:122min869 km-12On Time
AIIAjmer Jn02:0002:1010min921 km-12On Time
KSGKishangarh02:4202:442min946 km-12On Time
JPJaipur04:0504:1510min1056 km-12On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr04:2604:293min1061 km-12On Time
BKIBandikui Jn05:2905:312min1146 km-12On Time
AWRAlwar06:2606:293min1207 km-12On Time
RERewari08:4008:455min1281 km-12On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla10:10ends-1359 km-12On Time

Okha Dee Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Okha at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 28hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
10:28
10:28
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
12:43
12:43
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
13:08
13:08
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
10min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Surendranagar
368 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
498 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
520 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
534 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
563 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
615 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Falna
714 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
780 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
868 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
920 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
946 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1055 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
1060 km
04:26
04:26
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
1145 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
1206 km
06:26
06:26
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
1281 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Delhi S Rohilla
1359 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Dee Sf Spl - 09523 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Dee Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Dee Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523 Train Information

Okha Dee Sf Spl (09523) train runs from Okha to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1359 km. The fare classes on 09523 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Dee Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Dee Sf Spl 09523 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food prise is more and test is not ther in food
cleaning not well it was I dislike 😕
good experience train good facilities
Y tren m aj k baad kvi
ghani sari train che etle ke time mathe reve che Ane family mate sothi sari sagvad che.
ha aa train sari to chhe but 2-3 divs pela j tickets full thay jaye chhe etle reservation ma bhi utavad krvi pade 🥺😂
badiya time table he pariwar ke liye aaram dayak safar he koi presani nahi full speed se chalti he
very good train. now dwarka can go very easy. it's good to tourist.
Ha aa trein bahu sari che tema safar mast thay che
nice timing n good birthday
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Okha to New Delhi