Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
13:20
Delhi S Rohilla
24hr 30min
22 Stops
OKHA
13:50
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Okha Sf Spl - 09524 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Okha, 1 days. The Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Okha at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Okha Sf Spl train is 24hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Okha Sf Spl - 09524 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Okha Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Jaipur,Ajmer Jn,Abu Road,Rajkot Jn,Hapa, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dee Okha Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts13:20-0-11-
RERewari14:4814:502min78 km-11-
AWRAlwar15:4915:523min153 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn16:3716:392min213 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:5017:533min298 km-11-
JPJaipur18:2018:3010min303 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn21:2521:3510min438 km-11-
BERBeawar22:1822:202min490 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn23:2823:302min578 km-11-
FAFalna00:1500:172min644 km-12-
ABRAbu Road01:4501:5510min743 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn02:5002:522min796 km-12-
SIDSiddhpur03:3003:322min825 km-12-
UJAUnjha03:4503:472min840 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn04:0504:072min861 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn05:2305:252min925 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar06:4506:472min990 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn09:0009:1010min1106 km-12-
HAPAHapa10:2410:3410min1182 km-12-
JAMJamnagar10:4610:515min1191 km-12-
KMBLKhambhaliya11:3911:412min1245 km-12-
DWKDwarka13:1513:205min1330 km-12-
OKHAOkha13:50ends-1359 km-12-

Dee Okha Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Rajkot Jn at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Rewari
78 km
14:44
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
6min
Alwar
152 km
15:49
15:49
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
213 km
16:45
16:37
16:49
16:39
10min
-
4min
Gandhinagar Jpr
298 km
17:53
17:50
17:58
17:53
5min
-
5min
Jaipur
303 km
18:28
18:20
18:41
18:30
11min
-
13min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
21:00
21:25
21:36
21:35
1min
-
36min
Beawar
490 km
22:28
22:18
22:35
22:20
15min
-
7min
Marwar Jn
578 km
23:37
23:28
23:48
23:30
18min
-
11min
Falna
644 km
00:31
00:15
00:33
00:17
16min
-
2min
Abu Road
743 km
01:40
01:45
01:56
01:55
1min
-
16min
Palanpur Jn
795 km
02:40
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
12min
Siddhpur
825 km
03:16
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
16min
Unjha
838 km
03:53
03:45
03:55
03:47
8min
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
860 km
04:13
04:05
04:17
04:07
10min
-
4min
Viramgam Jn
925 km
05:14
05:23
05:28
05:25
3min
-
14min
Surendranagar
991 km
06:14
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
33min
Rajkot Jn
1107 km
09:03
09:00
09:16
09:10
6min
-
13min
Hapa
1183 km
10:24
10:24
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
10min
Jamnagar
1191 km
10:46
10:46
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
1246 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
1330 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Okha
1359 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Okha Sf Spl - 09524 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Okha Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Okha Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 Train Information

Dee Okha Sf Spl (09524) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1359 km. The fare classes on 09524 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Okha Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Okha Sf Spl 09524 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train cleanliness is not at all good. On this train, you need to carry food because you will not be able to get food.
cleanliness is not good an train is best
hhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
supergghhhhhggfffdvgfddsseerttyg
bakwas train stay halt any where any time
Train Timings is good , Speed is good , But no Pantry Car so don't except any food . I ordered food from IRCTC E catering website. but available only on station.,
averages available available
very beautiful 😘😘 Paschim railway best visit
WRITE A REVIEW