Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bvc Sunr Spl 09534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
14:00
Bhavnagar Trmus
4hr 5min
19 Stops
SUNR
18:05
Surendranagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Sunr Spl 09534 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUNR
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Sunr Spl 09534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09534 Bvc Sunr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Surendranagar. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Surendranagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts14:00-0-11On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para14:0714:081min3 km-1111min
VTJVartej14:1114:121min10 km-1118min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir14:1614:171min15 km11119min
SOJNSihor Gujarat14:2414:251min21 km-1122min
SGDSongadh14:3314:341min28 km-1122min
SOASanosra14:4314:441min38 km11122min
DLJDhola Jn14:5314:541min49 km-1122min
UJUjalvav15:0415:051min60 km-1122min
ALMRAlampur15:1215:131min66 km11122min
NGANingala Jn15:2015:211min74 km-1123min
LTDLathidad15:2815:291min81 km11125min
BTDBotad Jn15:3815:402min92 km-1132min
RURRanpur16:0616:071min115 km-1129min
CDAChuda16:2716:281min131 km-1122min
LMLimbdi16:3916:401min141 km-1122min
WCWadhwan City16:5716:581min161 km-1123min
JVNJoravarnagar17:0317:041min165 km1111min
SRGTSurendranagar G17:0917:101min167 km1114min
SUNRSurendranagar18:05ends-170 km-11On Time

Bvc Sunr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
9 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
28 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Sanosra
38 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Ujalvav
59 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Alampur
66 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Ningala JN
74 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Lathidad
81 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranpur
114 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Chuda
130 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
140 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
WADHWAN CITY
161 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar G
167 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
169 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Sunr Spl 09534 Train Information

Bvc Sunr Spl (09534) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Surendranagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 09534 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Sunr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Sunr Spl 09534 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing to say for any train
nothing to say for any train
WRITE A REVIEW