Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Rjt Mbnr Spl 09575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
13:45
Rajkot Jn
29hr 50min
25 Stops
MBNR
19:35
Mahbubnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Mbnr Spl 09575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjt Mbnr Spl 09575. Check Rjt Mbnr Spl 09575 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Mahbubnagar station.

2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
MBNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration29hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjt Mbnr Spl 09575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09575 Rjt Mbnr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Mahbubnagar. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Mahbubnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
WKRWankaner Jn14:1614:182min42 km-1110min
SUNRSurendranagar15:2615:282min117 km-111min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:1018:3020min247 km-11On Time
NDNadiad Jn19:2319:252min293 km-117min
ANNDAnand Jn19:4019:422min311 km-1114min
BRCVadodara Jn20:3020:355min347 km-1111min
STSurat22:3722:425min476 km-116min
NDBNandurbar01:0501:105min636 km-126min
JLJalgaon Jn04:4004:455min787 km-127min
BSLBhusaval Jn06:1006:155min811 km-12On Time
AKAkola Jn07:5008:1020min951 km3121hr 9min
WHMWashim09:0909:101min1030 km-121hr 25min
HNLHingoli Deccan09:5910:001min1077 km-121hr 21min
BMFBasmat10:4910:501min1135 km1121hr 35min
PAUPurna Jn11:3012:0030min1158 km-121hr 32min
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:3012:355min1188 km-121hr 55min
DABDharmabad13:5213:531min1260 km-122hr 40min
BSXBasar14:0914:101min1269 km-122hr 47min
NZBNizamabad Jn14:4014:422min1299 km-123hr 1min
KMCKamareddi15:3015:322min1351 km-123hr 25min
MEDMedchal16:2916:301min1432 km-125hr 10min
KCGKacheguda17:2517:3510min1464 km-125hr 23min
SHNRShadnagar18:3018:311min1516 km-125hr 27min
JCLJadcherla19:0519:072min1552 km-125hr 41min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:35ends-1570 km-125hr 36min

Rjt Mbnr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Rajkot Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
117 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
247 km
18:10
18:10
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
293 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
311 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
347 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Surat
476 km
22:37
22:37
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
636 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
787 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
811 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
951 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
20min
Washim
1030 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1077 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
1135 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
1158 km
11:30
11:30
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
30min
H Sahib Nanded
1188 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Dharmabad
1260 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Basar
1269 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
1299 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
1351 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Medchal
1432 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1464 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Shadnagar
1516 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
1552 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
1570 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjt Mbnr Spl 09575 Train Information

Rjt Mbnr Spl (09575) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Mahbubnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1570 km. The fare classes on 09575 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Mbnr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Rajkot to Mahbubnagar