Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Okha Ndtspl 09575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
06:15
Bandra Terminus
-4hr 40min
15 Stops
OKHA
01:35
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Ndtspl 09575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Ndtspl 09575. Check Okha Ndtspl 09575 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration-4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Ndtspl 09575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09575 Okha Ndtspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Okha. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts06:15-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali06:4706:503min19 km-11
VAPIVapi08:5108:532min159 km-116min
STSurat10:1310:185min252 km-1112min
BHBharuch Jn11:0511:072min311 km-1114min
BRCVadodara Jn12:0512:105min381 km-1117min
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:1514:3520min481 km-1117min
VGViramgam Jn15:4215:442min546 km-1117min
SUNRSurendranagar16:4816:502min611 km-1122min
WKRWankaner Jn18:0918:112min686 km-1119min
RJTRajkot Jn19:3319:385min727 km-119min
HAPAHapa21:0021:022min804 km-1111min
JAMJamnagar21:2021:222min812 km-1118min
KMBLKhambhaliya22:3022:322min866 km-1119min
DWKDwarka00:3500:405min951 km-124min
OKHAOkha01:35ends-980 km-1214min

Okha Ndtspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 114hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
19 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
159 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Surat
252 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
14:15
14:15
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
611 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
727 km
19:33
19:33
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
804 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
812 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Khambhaliya
866 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
951 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Okha
980 km
01:35
01:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Ndtspl 09575 Train Information

Okha Ndtspl (09575) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 980 km. The fare classes on 09575 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Ndtspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Ndtspl 09575 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Wonderful adbhut
मैंने सुना है कि सुविधाएं होनी चाहिये उतनी सही नहीं है । फिर भी ठीक है।
मैंने सुना है कि सुविधाएं होनी चाहिये उतनी सही नहीं है । फिर भी ठीक है।
मैंने सुना है कि सुविधाएं होनी चाहिये उतनी सही नहीं है । फिर भी ठीक है।
मैंने सुना है कि सुविधाएं होनी चाहिये उतनी सही नहीं है । फिर भी ठीक है।
WRITE A REVIEW