more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

09606 Abr Jp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:00
Jaipur
4hr 20min
16 Stops
AII
23:20
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09606 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
AII
JP
-
-
-

09606 Schedule & Time Table

09606 - Abr Jp Spl runs from Jaipur to Ajmer Jn, 6 days of the week. The 09606 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 09606 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Kanakpura,Phulera Jn,Kishangarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Abr Jp Spl - 09606 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Abr Jp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:00-0-11On Time
KKUKanakpura19:1019:122min9 km-11-
BDYKBindayaka19:2019:211min14 km-11-
DNKDhanakya19:2819:291min19 km-11-
SHNXSheo Singh Pura19:3519:361min22 km-11-
BOBSBobas19:4419:451min29 km-11-
JOBAsalpur Jobner19:5419:551min37 km-11-
DHNDDhinda20:0220:031min42 km-11-
HDAHirnoda20:0920:101min46 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn20:3420:362min55 km-11On Time
NRINaraina20:4720:481min65 km-11-
SKSakhun21:0021:011min77 km-11-
GLTAGahlota21:1221:131min91 km111-
TLTiloniya21:1921:201min95 km-11-
KSGKishangarh21:3221:342min109 km-11On Time
MDJNMadar Jn23:0523:061min128 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn23:20ends-135 km-11On Time

09606 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Abr Jp Spl - 09606 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yet to start from Jaipur at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
1
2min
BINDAYAKA
14 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
18 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
2
1min
Sheo Singh Pura
22 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
29 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
42 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
65 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
SAKHUN
77 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
GAHLOTA
90 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Tiloniya
95 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Kishangarh
109 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Madar Jn
128 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Abr Jp Spl (09606) Train

09606 is a popular Jaipur to Ajmer Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 135 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09606 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaipur to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09606 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super class of all time of all takes
good for all
WRITE A REVIEW