Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Abr Jp Spl 09606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:00
Jaipur
4hr 20min
16 Stops
AII
23:20
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abr Jp Spl 09606 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
AII
JP
-
-
-

Abr Jp Spl 09606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Abr Jp Spl - 09606 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Abr Jp Spl 09606 runs from Jaipur to Ajmer Jn, 6 days. The Abr Jp Spl 09606 passenger departs from Jaipur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Abr Jp Spl train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Abr Jp Spl - 09606 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Abr Jp Spl has the longest halt time at Kanakpura,Phulera Jn,Kishangarh, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Abr Jp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:00-0-11On Time
KKUKanakpura19:1019:122min9 km-11-
BDYKBindayaka19:2019:211min14 km-11-
DNKDhanakya19:2819:291min19 km-11-
SHNXSheo Singh Pura19:3519:361min22 km-11-
BOBSBobas19:4419:451min29 km-11-
JOBAsalpur Jobner19:5419:551min37 km-11-
DHNDDhinda20:0220:031min42 km-11-
HDAHirnoda20:0920:101min46 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn20:3420:362min55 km-11On Time
NRINaraina20:4720:481min65 km-11-
SKSakhun21:0021:011min77 km-11-
GLTAGahlota21:1221:131min91 km111-
TLTiloniya21:1921:201min95 km-11-
KSGKishangarh21:3221:342min109 km-11On Time
MDJNMadar Jn23:0523:061min128 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn23:20ends-135 km-11On Time

Abr Jp Spl Running Status

Check 09606 Abr Jp Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
BINDAYAKA
14 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
18 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Sheo Singh Pura
22 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
29 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
42 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
65 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
SAKHUN
77 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
GAHLOTA
90 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Tiloniya
95 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Kishangarh
109 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Madar Jn
128 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Abr Jp Spl 09606 Train Information

Abr Jp Spl (09606) train runs from Jaipur to Ajmer Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 135 km. The fare classes on 09606 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Abr Jp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Abr Jp Spl 09606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
delays too much otherwise it's ok
not so good not so bad.
super class of all time of all takes
good for all
WRITE A REVIEW