Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Krmi Ajmer Spl 09620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMI
10:45
Karmali
33hr 15min
25 Stops
AII
20:00
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krmi Ajmer Spl 09620 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
KRMI
-
-
-

Krmi Ajmer Spl 09620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Krmi Ajmer Spl - 09620 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krmi Ajmer Spl 09620 runs from Karmali to Ajmer Jn, 1 days. The Krmi Ajmer Spl 09620 mail express departs from Karmali at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Krmi Ajmer Spl train is 33hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krmi Ajmer Spl - 09620 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krmi Ajmer Spl has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Krmi Ajmer Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMIKarmalistarts10:45-0-11On Time
THVMThivim11:0511:072min17 km-112hr 2min
SWVSawantwadi Road11:3611:382min47 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal11:5611:582min68 km-111hr 2min
SNDDSindhudurg12:1012:122min78 km-112hr 8min
KKWKankavali12:4012:422min96 km-112hr 6min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd13:2213:242min127 km1111hr 2min
RAJPRajapur Road13:3813:402min144 km1111hr 58min
RNRatnagiri15:3515:405min207 km-111hr 39min
SGRSangmeshwar16:2416:262min240 km-111hr 45min
CHIChiplun17:0217:042min283 km-111hr 50min
KHEDKhed17:3417:362min312 km-111hr 55min
MNIMangaon18:5018:522min380 km-112hr 1min
ROHARoha20:0520:105min411 km-111hr 13min
PNVLPanvel21:1421:206min486 km-111hr 25min
BSRVasai Road23:1023:2010min549 km-1127min
VAPIVapi00:4000:422min670 km-121hr 38min
STSurat02:5503:005min765 km-1241min
BRCVadodara Jn04:3504:405min895 km-1247min
RTMRatlam Jn08:3008:4010min1155 km-1252min
NADNagda Jn09:5810:002min1196 km-1227min
RMARamganj Mandi11:4111:432min1350 km-1237min
KOTAKota Jn13:1513:2510min1422 km-1221min
SWMSawai Madhopur15:0015:2020min1530 km-1216min
JPJaipur17:2517:3510min1662 km-1219min
AIIAjmer Jn20:00ends-1796 km-1214min

Krmi Ajmer Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
On Time
Reached Ajmer Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 3263hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karmali
-
Source
12:45
10:45
2hr
-
Source
Thivim
17 km
13:07
11:05
13:09
11:07
2hr 2min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
46 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
67 km
14:01
11:56
14:03
11:58
2hr 5min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
78 km
14:15
12:10
14:17
12:12
2hr 5min
-
2min
Kankavali
96 km
14:36
12:40
14:38
12:42
1hr 56min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
127 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
143 km
15:25
13:38
15:55
13:40
2hr 15min
-
30min
Ratnagiri
207 km
17:12
15:35
17:33
15:40
1hr 53min
-
21min
Sangmeshwar
240 km
18:19
16:24
18:21
16:26
1hr 55min
-
2min
Chiplun
282 km
19:00
17:02
19:09
17:04
2hr 5min
-
9min
Khed
312 km
19:36
17:34
19:38
17:36
2hr 2min
-
2min
Mangaon
380 km
20:50
18:50
20:52
18:52
2hr
-
2min
Roha
410 km
21:14
20:05
21:20
20:10
1hr 10min
-
6min
Panvel
485 km
22:36
21:14
22:46
21:20
1hr 26min
-
10min
Vasai Road
548 km
00:04
23:10
00:12
23:20
52min
-
8min
Vapi
669 km
01:55
00:40
01:55
00:42
1hr 13min
-
-
Surat
764 km
03:01
02:55
03:05
03:00
5min
-
4min
Vadodara Jn
894 km
04:38
04:35
04:58
04:40
18min
-
20min
Ratlam Jn
1155 km
08:42
08:30
08:53
08:40
13min
-
11min
Nagda Jn
1196 km
09:50
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1349 km
11:48
11:41
11:50
11:43
7min
-
2min
Kota Jn
1421 km
13:17
13:15
13:30
13:25
5min
-
13min
Sawai Madhopur
1529 km
15:06
15:00
15:30
15:20
10min
-
24min
Jaipur
1661 km
17:18
17:25
17:39
17:35
4min
-
21min
Ajmer Jn
1796 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krmi Ajmer Spl 09620 Train Information

Krmi Ajmer Spl (09620) train runs from Karmali to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1796 km. The fare classes on 09620 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krmi Ajmer Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krmi Ajmer Spl 09620 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train to thivim to jaipur
best train to travel between ajmer and Mumbai
WRITE A REVIEW