Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bju Anvt Spl 09645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
10:00
Barauni Jn
17hr 50min
11 Stops
ANVT
03:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Anvt Spl 09645 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR300
SL
INR515
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BJU
-
-
-

Bju Anvt Spl 09645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Anvt Spl - 09645 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Anvt Spl 09645 runs from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Bju Anvt Spl 09645 mail express departs from Barauni Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Anvt Spl train is 17hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Anvt Spl - 09645 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Patliputra,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bju Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts10:00-0-11On Time
PPTAPatliputra12:4012:5010min108 km-115hr 8min
DNRDanapur13:0313:052min114 km-115hr 8min
ARAAra Jn13:4513:472min153 km-115hr 44min
BXRBuxar14:4014:422min222 km-115hr 49min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:4515:5510min316 km-116hr 2min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:1518:205min468 km-116hr 35min
CNBKanpur Central20:5020:555min663 km-116hr 48min
ETWEtawah Jn22:4022:422min802 km-11On Time
TDLTundla Jn00:1000:122min894 km-126hr 35min
ALJNAligarh Jn01:2001:222min972 km-126hr 22min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm03:50ends-1091 km-126hr 10min

Bju Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 10min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 5834hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
13:30
10:00
3hr 30min
-
Source
Patliputra
108 km
17:48
12:40
17:57
12:50
5hr 7min
-
9min
Danapur
114 km
18:11
13:03
18:28
13:05
5hr 23min
-
17min
Ara Jn
153 km
19:29
13:45
19:32
13:47
5hr 45min
-
3min
Buxar
221 km
20:29
14:40
20:31
14:42
5hr 49min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
315 km
21:47
15:45
21:54
15:55
5hr 59min
-
7min
Prayagraj Jn.
468 km
00:50
18:15
01:00
18:20
6hr 40min
-
10min
Kanpur Central
662 km
03:38
20:50
03:47
20:55
6hr 52min
-
9min
Etawah Jn
802 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
894 km
06:45
00:10
06:51
00:12
6hr 39min
-
6min
Aligarh Jn
972 km
07:42
01:20
07:46
01:22
6hr 24min
-
4min
Anand Vihar TRM
1090 km
10:00
03:50
Destination
6hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Anvt Spl 09645 Train Information

Bju Anvt Spl (09645) train runs from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1091 km. The fare classes on 09645 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Anvt Spl 09645 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good better best and good performance
good better best ..very fast services ffor ticket booked
WRITE A REVIEW