Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Lhu Sikr Spl 09704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
15:15
Rewari
5hr 40min
24 Stops
SIKR
20:55
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lhu Sikr Spl 09704 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lhu Sikr Spl 09704. Check Lhu Sikr Spl 09704 seat availability from Rewari station to Sikar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
RE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lhu Sikr Spl 09704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09704 Lhu Sikr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Sikar Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Sikar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts15:15-0-11
NNUNangal Mundi15:2715:281min13 km-117min
DZBDahina Zainabad15:3715:392min25 km-1111min
KNNKKanina Khas15:4815:502min34 km-1110min
GRKAGurha Kemla15:5715:581min37 km1116min
BJWSBojawas16:0316:041min39 km1116min
MHRGMahendragarh16:0916:112min51 km-1110min
ZPZerpur Pali16:1916:212min58 km-119min
NDRTNangal Degrota16:2916:301min64 km11111min
NWNNanwan16:3616:371min70 km1114min
STNLSatnali16:4116:432min74 km-1111min
SAWNSohansra16:5316:552min85 km11110min
LHULoharu18:0018:1515min91 km311On Time
BOTRBhavdhari18:2918:301min97 km111
SRGHSurajgarh18:3918:412min109 km-11On Time
CRWAChirawa18:5318:552min120 km-11
NRKENari Khetri19:0119:021min126 km111On Time
RSHRatan Shahr19:1019:111min135 km-11On Time
JJNJhunjhunun19:2219:242min149 km-11
NUANua19:3519:361min161 km-11On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh19:4819:491min175 km-11
BWPLBalwant Pura Ch19:5619:571min182 km1111min
NWHNawalgarh20:0220:042min186 km-11
JDDJerthi Dadhia20:1720:181min200 km111On Time
SIKRSikar Jn20:55ends-213 km-11On Time

Lhu Sikr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Rewari at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 15hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
34 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
GURHA KEMLA
36 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
BOJAWAS
39 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
50 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Zerpur Pali
58 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
NANGAL DEGROTA
64 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
69 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
74 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
SOHANSRA
85 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
91 km
18:00
18:00
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
15min
BHAVDHARI
96 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Surajgarh
108 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
119 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Nari Khetri
126 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Ratan Shahr
134 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
149 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Nua
160 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Dundlod MKDGRH
175 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
BALWANT PURA CH
181 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Nawalgarh
186 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
JERTHI DADHIA
199 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Sikar Jn
213 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lhu Sikr Spl 09704 Train Information

Lhu Sikr Spl (09704) train runs from Rewari to Sikar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 09704 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lhu Sikr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lhu Sikr Spl 09704 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good service good indian railway
very good service good indian railway
very good service good indian railway
very good service good indian railway
very good service good indian railway
very good service good indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW