more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

09719 Jp Sog Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
04:55
Jaipur
13hr 20min
52 Stops
SOG
18:15
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09719 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR350
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 37min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 048
3hr 37min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 085
3hr 37min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 085
3hr 37min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 083
3hr 37min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 086
3hr 37min
Sun, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 09 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SOG
JP
-
-
-

09719 Schedule & Time Table

09719 - Jp Sog Exp Spl runs from Jaipur to Suratgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09719 mail express train departs from Jaipur at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09719 train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Bikaner Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jp Sog Exp Spl - 09719 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jp Sog Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts04:55-0-11-
KKUKanakpura05:0605:071min9 km-11-
DNKDhanakya05:1705:181min19 km-11-
BOBSBobas05:2805:291min30 km-11-
DHNDDhinda05:4505:461min43 km-11-
HDAHirnoda05:5305:541min47 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn06:0506:105min55 km-11-
SBRSambhar Lake06:2306:241min63 km-11-
GAGudha06:3306:341min71 km-11-
GVMRGovindi Marwar06:4406:451min81 km-11-
NACNawa City06:5306:552min90 km-11-
NYKNaya Kharadia07:0307:041min97 km-11-
THMRThathana Mithri07:1007:111min101 km-11-
KMNCKuchaman City07:1807:202min106 km-11-
MKNMakrana Jn07:3207:353min120 km-11-
BOWBorawar07:4307:441min126 km-11-
BSRLBesroli07:5407:551min137 km-11-
GCHGachhipura08:4508:472min149 km-11-
DNADegana Jn09:1709:203min164 km-11-
JACNJalsu Nanak09:2809:291min172 km-11-
JACJalsu09:3709:381min177 km-11-
RENRen09:4909:512min192 km-11-
KQWKheduli09:5910:012min199 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn10:1510:205min209 km-11-
MCPEMarwar Chapri10:2810:291min216 km-11-
DSLDeswal10:3810:391min223 km-11-
KJWKhajwana10:4810:491min232 km-11-
MDWMarwar Mundwa11:0311:052min248 km-11-
NGONagaur11:1611:215min266 km-11-
BWSBadwasi11:3811:402min280 km-11-
ALAIAlai11:5011:511min289 km-11-
CLOChilo12:0812:102min304 km-11-
NOKNokha12:2212:242min317 km-11-
SPOSurpura12:3812:391min335 km-11-
DSODeshnok12:5112:532min349 km-11-
PAEPalana13:0213:031min359 km-11-
UMSUdramsar13:4513:461min370 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn14:1514:2510min382 km-11-
LGHLalgarh Jn14:3514:405min385 km-11-
KNSRKanasar14:5414:551min398 km-11-
JMSJamsar15:0615:071min411 km-11-
JDLJagdevwala15:1815:191min425 km-11-
BMNLBamanwali15:2715:281min432 km-11-
DHRRDhirera15:3615:371min439 km-11-
DLCDalmera15:4615:471min448 km-11-
LKSLunkaransar15:5715:592min461 km-11-
NTZNathwana16:1116:121min472 km-11-
MLCMalkisar16:2216:231min483 km-11-
MHJMahajan16:3816:402min501 km-11-
ASArjansar16:5416:551min517 km-11-
RJSRajiyasar17:0817:091min532 km-11-
BDWLBiradhwal17:2217:231min545 km-11-
SOGSuratgarh Jn18:15ends-563 km-11-

09719 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Sog Exp Spl - 09719 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Yesterday
01-08-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Suratgarh Jn at 18:21
Refresh
Updated 3hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
04:56
04:55
1min
5
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
05:12
05:06
05:13
05:07
6min
-
1min
Dhanakya
18 km
05:24
05:17
05:25
05:18
7min
2
1min
Bobas
29 km
05:41
05:28
05:41
05:29
12min
2
-
Dhinda
42 km
05:58
05:45
05:59
05:46
13min
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
06:00
05:53
06:01
05:54
7min
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:11
06:05
06:15
06:10
5min
-
4min
Sambhar Lake
62 km
06:25
06:23
06:26
06:24
2min
-
1min
Gudha
70 km
06:34
06:33
06:35
06:34
1min
-
1min
Govindi Marwar
80 km
06:48
06:44
06:49
06:45
4min
-
1min
Nawa City
89 km
07:00
06:53
07:02
06:55
7min
-
2min
Naya Kharadia
96 km
07:09
07:03
07:48
07:04
44min
-
39min
Thathana Mithri
100 km
07:54
07:10
07:55
07:11
44min
-
1min
Kuchaman City
105 km
08:00
07:18
08:07
07:20
47min
-
7min
Makrana Jn
119 km
08:19
07:32
08:21
07:35
46min
-
2min
Borawar
125 km
08:28
07:43
08:30
07:44
46min
-
2min
Besroli
136 km
08:41
07:54
08:42
07:55
47min
-
1min
Gachhipura
148 km
08:53
08:45
08:55
08:47
8min
-
2min
Degana Jn
163 km
09:08
09:17
09:48
09:20
28min
-
40min
Jalsu Nanak
170 km
09:56
09:28
09:57
09:29
28min
-
1min
Jalsu
176 km
10:06
09:37
10:14
09:38
36min
-
8min
Ren
189 km
10:26
09:49
10:33
09:51
42min
-
7min
KHEDULI
196 km
10:41
09:59
10:42
10:01
41min
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
10:53
10:15
10:59
10:20
39min
-
6min
Marwar Chapri
213 km
11:08
10:28
11:09
10:29
40min
-
1min
Deswal
221 km
11:17
10:38
11:18
10:39
39min
-
1min
KHAJWANA
230 km
11:26
10:48
11:26
10:49
37min
-
-
Marwar Mundwa
246 km
11:41
11:03
11:43
11:05
38min
-
2min
Nagaur
264 km
11:58
11:16
12:02
11:21
41min
-
4min
Badwasi
278 km
12:16
11:38
12:16
11:40
36min
-
-
ALAI
287 km
12:25
11:50
12:26
11:51
35min
-
1min
Chilo
302 km
12:39
12:08
12:41
12:10
31min
-
2min
Nokha
315 km
12:53
12:22
12:55
12:24
31min
-
2min
Surpura
333 km
13:10
12:38
13:12
12:39
33min
-
2min
Deshnok
347 km
13:26
12:51
13:30
12:53
37min
-
4min
Palana
357 km
13:39
13:02
13:40
13:03
37min
-
1min
Udramsar
368 km
13:49
13:45
13:50
13:46
4min
-
1min
Bikaner Jn
380 km
14:03
14:15
14:27
14:25
2min
-
24min
Lalgarh Jn
383 km
14:39
14:35
14:59
14:40
19min
-
20min
KANASAR
396 km
15:13
14:54
15:14
14:55
19min
-
1min
Jamsar
409 km
15:26
15:06
15:27
15:07
20min
-
1min
Jagdevwala
420 km
15:39
15:18
15:40
15:19
21min
-
1min
Bamanwali
429 km
15:46
15:27
15:47
15:28
19min
-
1min
Dhirera
436 km
15:55
15:36
15:56
15:37
19min
-
1min
Dalmera
446 km
16:05
15:46
16:06
15:47
19min
-
1min
Lunkaransar
459 km
16:17
15:57
16:19
15:59
20min
-
2min
Nathwana
470 km
16:30
16:11
16:30
16:12
18min
-
-
Malkisar
481 km
16:41
16:22
16:49
16:23
26min
-
8min
Mahajan
499 km
17:05
16:38
17:07
16:40
27min
-
2min
Arjansar
515 km
17:20
16:54
17:22
16:55
27min
-
2min
RAJIYASAR
530 km
17:35
17:08
17:37
17:09
28min
-
2min
Biradhwal
544 km
17:58
17:22
18:00
17:23
37min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
561 km
18:21
18:15
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

09719 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Sog Exp Spl - 09719 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Sog Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Sog Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jp Sog Exp Spl (09719) Train

09719 is a popular Jaipur to Suratgarh Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 563 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09719 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaipur to Suratgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09719 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice superb bro hhjjfhjgjkgjkgjkgjkhgjhhjkhhjgjh
not on time and very slow this like a taxi
good conditions super bro Shiva jakhar
nice superb bro hhjjfhjgjkgjkgjkgjkhgjhhjkhhjgjh
nice superb bro hhjjfhjgjkgjkgjkgjkhgjhhjkhhjgjh
nice superb bro hhjjfhjgjkgjkgjkgjkhgjhhjkhhjgjh
WRITE A REVIEW