Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:30
Dadar
33hr 45min
36 Stops
PDY
07:15
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puducherry Exp 11005 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL 10
84% Chances
1hr 20min
Sun, 29 May
WL 12
90% Chances
1hr 20min
Mon, 30 May
WL 6
93% Chances
1hr 20min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
RAC 6
1hr 20min
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 1
1hr 20min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 005
1hr 20min
Fri, 10 Jun
RAC 3
3hr 18min
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
DR
-
-
-

Puducherry Exp 11005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puducherry Exp - 11005 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puducherry Exp 11005 runs from Dadar to Puducherry, 3 days. The Puducherry Exp 11005 mail express departs from Dadar at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Puducherry Exp train is 33hr 45min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puducherry Exp - 11005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puducherry Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Puducherry Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:30-0711On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:0722:103min43 km51116min
KJTKarjat22:5723:003min89 km11147min
PUNEPune Jn00:5501:005min181 km21232min
STRSatara03:5704:003min326 km11229min
KRDKarad04:5204:553min385 km11240min
SLISangli06:1206:153min453 km31235min
MRJMiraj Jn06:4006:455min460 km31225min
KUDKudachi07:0907:101min493 km11236min
GPBGhatprabha07:5307:552min540 km11237min
BGMBelagavi09:0009:055min597 km21242min
KNPKhanapur09:3209:331min623 km-121hr 1min
LDLonda Jn10:1010:122min649 km21257min
LWRAlnavar Jn10:5210:531min682 km1121hr 4min
DWRDharwar11:3611:382min719 km11257min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn12:3512:4510min740 km112
HVRMmailara Haveri13:4313:452min815 km21234min
RNRRanibennur14:1314:152min847 km21254min
HRRHarihar14:3514:372min871 km21238min
DVGDavangere14:5314:552min883 km11253min
RRBBirur Jn16:1316:152min998 km1121hr 1min
DRUKadur16:2516:272min1004 km1121hr 1min
ASKArsikere Jn17:0517:105min1043 km11259min
TTRTiptur17:3017:322min1069 km2121hr 9min
TKTumakuru19:2519:272min1140 km212On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:2021:4020min1204 km1125min
BANDBanaswadi22:0622:071min1218 km11239min
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:2522:272min1224 km21243min
BWTBangarapet23:1023:122min1281 km4127min
JTJJolarpettai01:0301:052min1356 km21319min
KPDKatpadi Jn02:1502:4025min1440 km-1322min
VLRVellore Cant02:5803:002min1450 km21321min
PRLPolur03:3903:401min1502 km11332min
TNMTiruvannamalai04:1804:202min1533 km11332min
TRKTirukoilur04:4904:501min1567 km11335min
VMVillupuram Jn06:1006:2010min1601 km-134min
PDYPuducherry07:15ends-1638 km313On Time

Puducherry Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
42 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
89 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
180 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Satara
325 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Karad
384 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
452 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
459 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Kudachi
492 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
539 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
597 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Khanapur
623 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
648 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
682 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
719 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
739 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
814 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
847 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
870 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
883 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
998 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
1004 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1043 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1068 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
1139 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1203 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
20min
Banaswadi
1218 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
1224 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
1280 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
1355 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1440 km
02:15
02:15
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
25min
Vellore Cant
1449 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Polur
1501 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
1533 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirukoilur
1567 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
1600 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Puducherry
1638 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puducherry Exp 11005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puducherry Exp - 11005 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Puducherry Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuducherry Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train Information

Puducherry Exp (11005) train runs from Dadar to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1638 km. The fare classes on 11005 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puducherry Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tapti ganga fjfhgnhhb Jenny fjvkvngjgjphfgbgn
good journey food good cleaning good
isse to fast cycle chalti h
very very very let. no-one can here RPF and police nobody here thise train
gud train and comfortable for journey
okay ...................
T C must be humble for they r rude in behavior
good day and Thanksgiving weekend
no comments ok so good train
good service and good cleaning staff in the train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW