Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ltt Kik Exp 11017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:15
Lokmanyatilak T
29hr 40min
29 Stops
KIK
18:55
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Kik Exp 11017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2525
2S
INR385
3A
INR1735
SL
INR655
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
WL 25
96% Chances
4hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Kik Exp 11017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Kik Exp - 11017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Kik Exp 11017 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Karaikal, 1 days. The Ltt Kik Exp 11017 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Kik Exp train is 29hr 40min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Kik Exp - 11017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Kik Exp has the longest halt time at Chennai Egmore, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ltt Kik Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:15-0411-
TNAThane13:3613:382min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn14:0214:053min38 km611-
LNLLonavala15:2815:302min112 km111-
PUNEPune Jn16:3516:405min176 km611-
SURSolapur Jn20:5020:555min440 km411-
KLBGKalaburagi22:2222:253min553 km311-
WADIWadi23:2023:255min589 km411-
YGYadgir23:4923:501min628 km111-
RCRaichur00:4300:452min697 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd01:0901:101min725 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:4502:505min818 km612-
YAYerraguntla04:5905:001min963 km112-
HXCuddapah05:4305:452min1002 km112-
RJPRazampeta06:1406:151min1053 km112-
RURenigunta Jn08:0808:102min1127 km512-
AJJArakkonam Jn09:2309:252min1200 km412-
PERPerambur10:1310:152min1263 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore11:0011:2020min1274 km412-
TBMTambaram11:4811:502min1299 km812-
CGLChengalpattu12:1812:202min1330 km612-
VMVillupuram Jn13:5514:005min1432 km512-
TDPRTirupadripulyur14:4314:441min1475 km112-
CDMChidambaram15:2315:252min1517 km112-
SYSirkazhi15:4115:421min1534 km112-
MVMayiladuturai J16:0516:072min1554 km112-
TVRThiruvarur Jn17:0017:1010min1593 km212-
NGTNagappattinam17:4317:452min1616 km112-
NCRNagore17:5818:002min1623 km112-
KIKKaraikal18:55ends-1634 km312-

Ltt Kik Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Yadgir at 00:06
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:17
13:15
2min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
13:44
13:36
13:46
13:38
8min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:06
14:02
14:18
14:05
13min
-
12min
Lonavala
108 km
15:52
15:28
15:55
15:30
25min
-
3min
Pune Jn
172 km
17:00
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1420min
Solapur Jn
435 km
20:43
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
12min
Kalaburagi
548 km
22:29
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1436min
Wadi
584 km
23:10
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
15min
Yadgir
623 km
00:05
23:49
00:06
23:50
16min
-
1min
Raichur
692 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Yerraguntla
959 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
998 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
1049 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1255 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
1266 km
11:00
11:00
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
20min
Tambaram
1291 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
1322 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1425 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
1467 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
1510 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
1527 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
1547 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
1586 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
NAGAPPATTINAM
1609 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
NAGORE
1616 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKAL
1627 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Kik Exp 11017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Kik Exp - 11017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Kik Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Kik Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Kik Exp 11017 Train Information

Ltt Kik Exp (11017) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Karaikal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1634 km. The fare classes on 11017 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Kik Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Kik Exp 11017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A/C not functioning ,now it's 12.00 crossed Tambaram, being A/C coach feeling hot .
on time to the destinations, it will be more helpful if it's available twice in a week.
on time to the destinations, it will be more helpful if it's available twice in a week.
on time to the destinations, it will be more helpful if it's available twice in a week.
on time to the destinations, it will be more helpful if it's available twice in a week.
on time to the destinations, it will be more helpful if it's available twice in a week.
on time to the destinations, it will be more helpful if it's available twice in a week.
good family friendly and the train is on time .......
fuck this train time west
Good and clean train.. New coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW