Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:15
Lokmanyatilak T
5hr 40min
29 Stops
KIK
18:55
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017. Check Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Karaikal station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops29
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11017 Ltt Karaikal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:15-04111min
TNAThane13:3613:382min17 km7111min
KYNKalyan Jn14:0214:053min35 km6119min
LNLLonavala15:2815:302min109 km11121min
PUNEPune Jn16:3516:405min173 km61124min
SURSolapur Jn20:3520:405min435 km41118min
KLBGKalaburagi22:1022:133min548 km31139min
WADIWadi23:1023:155min585 km41116min
YGYadgir23:4923:501min624 km11123min
RCRaichur00:4300:452min693 km11235min
MALMManthralayam Rd01:0901:101min721 km11232min
GTLGuntakal Jn02:4502:505min814 km61239min
YAYerraguntla04:5905:001min960 km11244min
HXCuddapah05:4305:452min999 km11239min
RJPRazampeta06:1406:151min1050 km11255min
RURenigunta Jn08:0808:102min1124 km51214min
AJJArakkonam Jn09:2309:252min1193 km41227min
PERPerambur10:1310:152min1256 km-1234min
MSChennai Egmore11:0011:2020min1267 km41226min
TBMTambaram11:4811:502min1291 km81228min
CGLChengalpattu12:1812:202min1322 km61228min
VMVillupuram Jn13:5514:005min1425 km51216min
TDPRTirupadripulyur14:4314:441min1468 km11224min
CDMChidambaram15:2315:252min1510 km11220min
SYSirkazhi15:4115:421min1527 km11221min
MVMayiladuturai J16:0516:072min1547 km11219min
TVRThiruvarur Jn17:0017:1010min1586 km2129min
NGTNagappattinam17:4317:452min1610 km11235min
NCRNagore17:5818:002min1617 km11238min
KIKKaraikal18:55ends-1628 km3126min

Ltt Karaikal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 20min
Reached KARAIKAL at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:15
On Time
3
Source
Thane
16 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
On Time
7
-
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:09
14:02
14:05
On Time
6
-
Lonavala
108 km
16:13
15:28
15:30
On Time
2
-
Pune Jn
172 km
17:12
16:35
16:40
On Time
3
-
Solapur Jn
435 km
21:34
20:35
20:40
On Time
5
-
Kalaburagi
548 km
23:37
22:10
23:43
22:13
1hr 30min
2
6min
Wadi
584 km
00:11
23:10
23:15
On Time
2
-
Yadgir
623 km
00:50
23:49
00:57
23:50
1hr 7min
2
7min
Raichur
692 km
01:47
00:43
01:52
00:45
1hr 7min
2
5min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
02:09
01:09
02:15
01:10
1hr 5min
1
6min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
04:08
02:45
02:50
On Time
1
-
Yerraguntla
959 km
04:59
05:00
On Time
2
-
Cuddapah
998 km
07:11
05:43
07:13
05:45
1hr 28min
1
2min
Razampeta
1049 km
07:48
06:14
07:54
06:15
1hr 39min
2
6min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
09:22
08:08
09:38
08:10
1hr 28min
1
16min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
10:49
09:23
09:25
On Time
5
-
Perambur
1255 km
11:48
10:13
10:15
On Time
1
-
Chennai Egmore
1266 km
12:22
11:00
12:46
11:20
1hr 26min
6
24min
Tambaram
1291 km
13:11
11:48
13:15
11:50
1hr 25min
8
4min
Chengalpattu
1322 km
13:36
12:18
13:39
12:20
1hr 19min
3
3min
Melmaruvattur
1357 km
14:08
12:43
14:12
12:45
1hr 27min
3
4min
Villupuram Jn
1425 km
14:55
13:55
14:00
On Time
4
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
1467 km
15:46
14:43
15:48
14:44
1hr 4min
2
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
1510 km
16:17
15:23
16:21
15:25
56min
1
4min
Sirkazhi
1527 km
16:33
15:41
16:37
15:42
55min
2
4min
Mayiladuturai J
1547 km
16:56
16:05
17:02
16:07
55min
1
6min
THIRUVARUR JN
1586 km
17:34
17:00
18:14
17:10
1hr 4min
5
40min
NAGAPPATTINAM
1609 km
18:40
17:43
17:45
On Time
3
-
NAGORE
1616 km
18:58
17:58
19:05
18:00
1hr 5min
1
7min
KARAIKAL
1627 km
19:15
18:55
Destination
20min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Karaikal Exp - 11017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Karaikal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Karaikal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 Train Information

Ltt Karaikal Exp (11017) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Karaikal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1628 km. The fare classes on 11017 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Karaikal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad kind of service and there is no cleaning at all
good service comfortable
not good cleaning very poor train are late not in time people also shouting
I really liked the cleaning service of this train
Coaches were clean, cleanup done twice per day. Train was always behind schedule, there were were too frequent stops. Pantry food was not available, had to wait for train to halt to purchase foods. Staff was helpful. Suggestion: Increase frequency of trains. Pantry food should be made available. Maintain proper schedule to ensure fewer delays in reaching destination.
16/10/22 travelled from Pune to kadapa its reached 2hr late, too much delay I ever travelled in my life...the rest maintenance good.
goodgfjkssjm my for SME XL
very very poor 1 hour delay
nice bt on time is very bad
Always delayed running. stitched seats in Sleeper class, absolutely no cleaning. very poor coaches.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mumbai to karaikal Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to karaikal Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to karaikal