Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11017 Ltt Karaikal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11017 Ltt Karaikal Exp train live running status. 11017 Ltt Karaikal Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Sat. 11017 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 11017 Ltt Karaikal Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is . The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 19:15. The total distance covered by Ltt Karaikal Exp is 1627 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Karaikal Exp - 11017.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Karaikal at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:15
On Time
3
Source
Thane
16 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
On Time
7
-
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:09
14:02
14:05
On Time
6
-
Lonavala
108 km
16:13
15:28
15:30
On Time
2
-
Pune Jn
172 km
17:12
16:35
16:40
On Time
3
-
Solapur Jn
435 km
21:34
20:35
20:40
On Time
5
-
Kalaburagi
548 km
23:37
22:10
23:43
22:13
1hr 30min
2
6min
Wadi
584 km
00:11
23:10
23:15
On Time
2
-
Yadgir
623 km
00:50
23:49
00:57
23:50
1hr 7min
2
7min
Raichur
692 km
01:47
00:43
01:52
00:45
1hr 7min
2
5min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
02:09
01:09
02:15
01:10
1hr 5min
1
6min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
04:08
02:45
02:50
On Time
1
-
Yerraguntla
959 km
04:59
05:00
On Time
2
-
Cuddapah
998 km
07:11
05:43
07:13
05:45
1hr 28min
1
2min
Razampeta
1049 km
07:48
06:14
07:54
06:15
1hr 39min
2
6min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
09:22
08:08
09:38
08:10
1hr 28min
1
16min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
10:49
09:23
09:25
On Time
5
-
Perambur
1255 km
11:48
10:13
10:15
On Time
1
-
Chennai Egmore
1266 km
12:22
11:00
12:46
11:20
1hr 26min
6
24min
Tambaram
1291 km
13:11
11:48
13:15
11:50
1hr 25min
8
4min
Chengalpattu
1322 km
13:36
12:18
13:39
12:20
1hr 19min
3
3min
Melmaruvattur
1357 km
14:08
12:43
14:12
12:45
1hr 27min
3
4min
Villupuram Jn
1425 km
14:55
13:55
14:00
On Time
4
-
Tirupadripulyur
1467 km
15:46
14:43
15:48
14:44
1hr 4min
2
2min
Chidambaram
1510 km
16:17
15:23
16:21
15:25
56min
1
4min
Sirkazhi
1527 km
16:33
15:41
16:37
15:42
55min
2
4min
Mayiladuturai J
1547 km
16:56
16:05
17:02
16:07
55min
1
6min
Thiruvarur Jn
1586 km
17:34
17:00
18:14
17:10
1hr 4min
5
40min
Nagappattinam
1609 km
18:40
17:43
17:45
On Time
3
-
Nagore
1616 km
18:58
17:58
19:05
18:00
1hr 5min
1
7min
Karaikal
1627 km
19:15
18:55
Destination
20min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 train running or not?

A. Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 19:15
Mumbai to karaikal Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mumbai to karaikal