Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sharavathi Exp 11035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:30
Dadar
24hr 10min
25 Stops
MYS
21:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sharavathi Exp 11035 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL12
91% Chances
23min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
23min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 009
23min
Thu, 23 Jun
RAC 1
23min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 011
23min
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 010
23min
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
DR
-
-
-

Sharavathi Exp 11035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sharavathi Exp - 11035 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sharavathi Exp 11035 runs from Dadar to Mysuru Jn, 1 days. The Sharavathi Exp 11035 mail express departs from Dadar at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sharavathi Exp train is 24hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sharavathi Exp - 11035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sharavathi Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sharavathi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:30-0811On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:0722:103min43 km51113min
KJTKarjat22:5723:003min89 km11115min
PUNEPune Jn00:5501:005min181 km5127min
STRSatara03:5704:003min326 km11211min
KRDKarad04:5204:553min385 km11219min
SLISangli06:1206:153min453 km3128min
MRJMiraj Jn06:4006:455min460 km112On Time
KUDKudachi07:0907:101min493 km11218min
GPBGhatprabha07:5307:552min540 km11219min
BGMBelagavi09:0009:055min597 km21238min
LDLonda Jn10:1010:122min649 km21250min
LWRAlnavar Jn10:5210:531min682 km11258min
DWRDharwar11:3611:382min719 km11252min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn12:3512:4510min740 km11229min
HVRMmailara Haveri13:4313:452min815 km2121hr 13min
RNRRanibennur14:1414:151min847 km2121hr 20min
HRRHarihar14:3514:372min871 km31253min
DVGDavangere14:5314:552min883 km2121hr 17min
RRBBirur Jn16:1316:152min998 km1121hr 21min
DRUKadur16:2516:272min1004 km1121hr 21min
ASKArsikere Jn17:0517:105min1043 km3121hr 19min
HASHassan17:5517:572min1090 km1121hr 20min
HLNHole Narsipur18:2918:301min1122 km1121hr 31min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar19:1919:201min1177 km1121hr 48min
MYSMysuru Jn21:40ends-1211 km2124min

Sharavathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed BELAGAVI at 09:32
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
42 km
22:18
22:07
22:21
22:10
11min
-
3min
Karjat
89 km
23:09
22:57
23:14
23:00
14min
-
5min
Pune Jn
180 km
01:19
00:55
01:26
01:00
26min
-
7min
Satara
325 km
04:11
03:57
04:14
04:00
14min
-
3min
Karad
384 km
05:10
04:52
05:13
04:55
18min
-
3min
Sangli
452 km
06:25
06:12
06:27
06:15
12min
-
2min
Miraj Jn
459 km
06:38
06:40
06:48
06:45
3min
-
10min
Kudachi
492 km
07:33
07:09
07:34
07:10
24min
-
1min
Ghatprabha
539 km
08:13
07:53
08:15
07:55
20min
-
2min
BELAGAVI
597 km
09:19
09:00
09:32
09:05
27min
-
13min
Londa Jn
648 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
682 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
719 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
739 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
814 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
847 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Harihar
870 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
883 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
998 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
1004 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1043 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
1090 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Hole Narsipur
1122 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
1176 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
1211 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sharavathi Exp 11035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sharavathi Exp - 11035 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sharavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSharavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sharavathi Exp 11035 Train Information

Sharavathi Exp (11035) train runs from Dadar to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1211 km. The fare classes on 11035 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sharavathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sharavathi Exp 11035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train, I always travel in this train only, I love this train ❤❤
train is very delayed ....no on time..
v v good app amazing food very nice cleaning thank u
v v good app give reservations
v v good app and nice traveling so easy
more to improve in south lane.but better good
change the Mysore rich time
very very safe journey in this train. i just loved it i like to travel in this a lot . excellent staff's and they are full professionals. the train travelling feels mre like home in this train . thank you so much indian railway department. i saw few people travelling without tickets i asked them how can you travel like this they told i will escape when TT comes so please do allow such people in train
v v v v v v v good train well maintained
Good need attack some more AC coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW