Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
33hr 30min
16 Stops
AMH
02:10
Azamgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053. Check Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Azamgarh station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMH
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops16
Duration33hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11053 Ltt Azamgarh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Azamgarh. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Azamgarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0411On Time
TNAThane16:5817:002min17 km711On Time
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min35 km411On Time
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min167 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn00:0000:055min424 km312On Time
HDHarda03:3403:362min655 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn04:4504:5510min731 km412On Time
JBPJabalpur08:5009:0010min975 km512On Time
STASatna12:4512:5510min1164 km212On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:1018:3525min1342 km-12On Time
JNHJanghai Jn20:5821:002min1401 km212On Time
MAYMariahu21:5621:582min1431 km112On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn23:0023:055min1455 km212On Time
SHGShahganj Jn00:1500:4530min1489 km313On Time
KRNDKhorason Road01:0601:082min1510 km113On Time
SMZSarai Mir01:1901:212min1519 km113On Time
AMHAzamgarh02:10ends-1545 km113On Time

Ltt Azamgarh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 134hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Harda
655 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1164 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
18:10
18:10
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
25min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Mariahu
1431 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1455 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
1488 km
00:15
00:15
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
30min
Khorason Road
1509 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
1518 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1544 km
02:10
02:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Azamgarh Exp - 11053 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Azamgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Azamgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053 Train Information

Ltt Azamgarh Exp (11053) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Azamgarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1545 km. The fare classes on 11053 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Azamgarh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Azamgarh Exp 11053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
143 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ltt to Azamgarh train no 11053 all couch ac 3 all couch train satat 1/01/23
It was great experience while traveling in this train
Nice train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
It was great experience while traveling in this train
It was great experience while traveling in this train
It was great experience while traveling in this train
good 👍 very nice journey
It was great experience while traveling in this train
It was great experience while traveling in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW