Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ru Mys Exp 11066 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RU
17:15
Renigunta Jn
17hr 15min
6 Stops
MYS
01:50
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ru Mys Exp 11066 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ru Mys Exp 11066. Check Ru Mys Exp 11066 seat availability from Renigunta Jn station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
RU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops6
Duration17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ru Mys Exp 11066 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11066 Ru Mys Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Renigunta Jn station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Renigunta Jn and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RURenigunta Jnstarts17:15-05111min
KPDKatpadi Jn19:2019:255min125 km11111min
JTJJolarpettai20:4320:452min209 km-112min
BNCBengaluru Cant22:4622:482min350 km11115min
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:1523:205min354 km5118min
MYAMandya00:2800:302min447 km-1233min
MYSMysuru Jn01:50ends-492 km-126min

Ru Mys Exp Running Status

Check 11066 Ru Mys Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Renigunta Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Renigunta Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
124 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
209 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
349 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
354 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Mandya
447 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
491 km
01:50
01:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ru Mys Exp 11066 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ru Mys Exp - 11066 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Renigunta Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ru Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRu Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ru Mys Exp 11066 Train Information

Ru Mys Exp (11066) train runs from Renigunta Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 492 km. The fare classes on 11066 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ru Mys Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ru Mys Exp 11066 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sometime is good and sometimes are bad
maintained on time service
Good service railway....
Thane SURAJ DON Yadav L am like
amazing apppp very nic apppp
साफ सफाई अच्छी है गारी समय से थोरी लेट चल रही है पर गारी अच्छीहै।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW