Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Tadoba Express 11083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:30
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 30min
28 Stops
KZJ
15:00
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tadoba Express 11083 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
LTT
-
-
-

Tadoba Express 11083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11083 Tadoba Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:30-0-11On Time
TNAThane11:4811:502min17 km711On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:0712:103min35 km-11On Time
NKNashik Road15:0515:105min167 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn16:2016:255min240 km-11On Time
NSLNagarsol17:2917:301min264 km111On Time
LSRLasur18:0718:081min319 km111On Time
AWBAurangabad18:2518:305min353 km111On Time
JJalna19:2819:302min416 km-11On Time
PBNParbhani Jn22:2822:302min530 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn23:3523:405min559 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded00:2800:302min589 km-12On Time
MUEMudkhed01:1801:202min612 km-12On Time
BOKRBhokar01:5902:001min633 km112On Time
HEMHimayatnagar02:4902:501min669 km112On Time
KNVTKinwat03:5904:001min729 km112On Time
ADBAdilabad05:1505:205min774 km-12On Time
PMKTPimpalkhuti06:2806:302min795 km112On Time
WANIWani08:1608:171min861 km112On Time
MJKNMajri Khadan08:3408:351min871 km112On Time
CDChandrapur09:2209:242min906 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah10:4010:455min920 km112On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:2511:261min990 km212On Time
BPABellampalli11:5011:511min1028 km212On Time
MCIManchiryal12:0712:081min1048 km212On Time
RDMRamagundam12:1912:201min1062 km212On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn12:4912:501min1079 km212On Time
JMKTJamikunta13:1613:171min1119 km212On Time
KZJKazipet Jn15:00ends-1155 km312On Time

Tadoba Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
16 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
34 km
12:07
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
166 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
239 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nagarsol
264 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lasur
319 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Aurangabad
353 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
415 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
530 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
558 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
589 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
611 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhokar
632 km
01:59
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Himayatnagar
668 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kinwat
728 km
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Adilabad
773 km
05:15
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pimpalkhuti
795 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Wani
861 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Majri Khadan
870 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
906 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
919 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
989 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
1028 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
1048 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
1061 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
1079 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jamikunta
1118 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
1154 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tadoba Express 11083 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tadoba Express - 11083 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tadoba Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTadoba Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tadoba Express 11083 Train Information

Tadoba Express (11083) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kazipet Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1155 km. The fare classes on 11083 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tadoba Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tadoba Express 11083 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train but no food no security
mob chori begs chori savdhan rehe
electricity ki problem hye
electricity ki problem hye
why avg speed of train lower than other train? it's passenger lot of time loss
electricity ki problem hye
electricity ki problem hye
good good good good. good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW