Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Poorna Express 11098 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
18:50
Ernakulam Jn
18hr 50min
32 Stops
PUNE
23:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorna Express 11098 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Poorna Express 11098. Check Poorna Express 11098 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
February 2023
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops32
Duration18hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Poorna Express 11098 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11098 Poorna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts18:50-0311On Time
AWYAluva19:1219:142min20 km3113min
TCRThrisur20:0120:043min74 km2118min
SRRShoranur Jn20:5721:003min107 km4115min
TIRTirur21:3921:401min152 km11111min
CLTKozhikkode22:1722:203min193 km31112min
TLYThalassery23:0823:102min262 km11116min
CANKannur23:3723:403min282 km11112min
PAYPayyanur00:0900:101min316 km11213min
KZEKanhangad00:3400:351min345 km21233min
KGQKasaragod00:5400:551min369 km21233min
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:5002:0010min416 km11221min
UDUdupi03:4603:482min478 km11223min
KUDAKundapura04:1004:122min510 km11233min
BYNRMookambika Road04:4004:422min544 km11238min
BTJLBhatkal04:5604:582min559 km11235min
MRDWMurdeshwar05:1805:202min573 km11233min
HNAHonnavar05:4005:422min600 km11254min
KTKumta05:5405:562min613 km11256min
GOKGokarna Road06:2006:222min633 km11251min
KAWRKarwar07:2607:282min669 km11248min
MAOMadgaon09:3009:5525min729 km21216min
SVMSanverdam Chuch10:1710:181min744 km11238min
QLMKulem10:4510:505min762 km21239min
CLRCastle Rock12:0512:105min788 km11242min
LDLonda Jn13:0013:1010min813 km31243min
BGMBelagavi14:0514:105min864 km2121hr 20min
GPBGhatprabha15:1515:172min922 km1121hr 19min
MRJMiraj Jn17:3017:355min1002 km11230min
SLISangli17:4717:503min1009 km11237min
KRDKarad18:5218:553min1077 km-1237min
STRSatara20:0720:103min1136 km11235min
PUNEPune Jn23:30ends-1281 km11225min

Poorna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 47min
Reached Madgaon at 09:07
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:50
On Time
3
Source
Aluva
19 km
19:22
19:12
19:27
19:14
13min
3
5min
Thrisur
74 km
20:12
20:01
20:19
20:04
15min
2
7min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
20:51
20:57
21:02
21:00
2min
2
11min
Tirur
152 km
21:38
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
Kozhikkode
193 km
22:26
22:17
22:34
22:20
14min
4
8min
Thalassery
261 km
23:25
23:08
23:30
23:10
20min
1
5min
Kannur
282 km
23:50
23:37
23:56
23:40
16min
1
6min
Payyanur
316 km
00:19
00:09
00:22
00:10
12min
1
3min
Kanhangad
345 km
00:47
00:34
00:49
00:35
14min
-
2min
Kasaragod
368 km
01:05
00:54
01:09
00:55
14min
2
4min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
01:49
01:50
02:00
On Time
1
-
Udupi
478 km
03:32
03:40
03:45
03:42
3min
1
13min
Kundapura
510 km
04:26
04:08
04:26
04:10
16min
1
-
Mookambika Road
543 km
05:11
04:42
05:14
04:44
30min
1
3min
Bhatkal
558 km
05:25
05:02
05:29
05:04
25min
-
4min
Murdeshwar
573 km
05:42
05:20
05:49
05:22
27min
-
7min
Honnavar
599 km
06:22
05:40
06:29
05:42
47min
-
7min
Kumta
613 km
06:38
05:54
06:43
05:56
47min
-
5min
Gokarna Road
632 km
07:00
06:20
07:04
06:22
42min
1
4min
Karwar
668 km
07:48
07:10
07:53
07:12
41min
1
5min
Madgaon
728 km
09:07
09:30
11:41
09:55
On Time
6
154min
Sanverdam Chuch
743 km
11:53
10:17
11:56
10:18
1hr 36min
2
3min
Kulem
762 km
12:15
10:45
12:20
10:50
1hr 30min
1
5min
Castle Rock
788 km
13:35
12:05
13:40
12:10
1hr 30min
-
5min
Londa Jn
812 km
14:13
13:00
14:44
13:10
1hr 13min
-
31min
BELAGAVI
864 km
15:58
14:05
16:09
14:10
1hr 53min
1
11min
Ghatprabha
922 km
17:06
15:15
17:09
15:17
1hr 51min
2
3min
Miraj Jn
1001 km
18:20
17:30
18:25
17:35
50min
1
5min
Sangli
1008 km
18:37
17:47
18:40
17:50
50min
-
3min
Karad
1076 km
19:37
18:52
19:42
18:55
45min
1
5min
Satara
1135 km
20:47
20:07
20:59
20:10
40min
1
12min
Pune Jn
1281 km
00:19
23:30
Destination
49min
1
Destination
view full running status

Poorna Express 11098 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorna Express - 11098 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Poorna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorna Express 11098 Train Information

Poorna Express (11098) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1281 km. The fare classes on 11098 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorna Express 11098 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad coach no proper pest control so bedbuck and cockroch. coches inside not cleaning properly and in night window close then also wind coming inside. most of all coches are old and poor condition.
very good train. .
teri maa ki choot , moo me le mera ixigo
Good cleanliness currently time and good food and family
Good cleanliness currently time and good food and family
Good cleanliness currently time and good food and family
Good cleanliness currently time and good food and family
Good cleanliness currently time and good food and family
Good cleanliness currently time and good food and family
Good cleanliness currently time and good food and family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW