Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

11098 Poorna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11098 Poorna Express train live running status. 11098 Poorna Express train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon. 11098 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 11098 Poorna Express from Ernakulam Jn is 18:50. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 00:29. The total distance covered by Poorna Express is 1435 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorna Express - 11098.
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Pune Jn at 00:29
Refresh
Updated 18hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
Source
Aluva
20 km
19:24
19:14
19:28
19:16
12min
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
20:24
20:04
20:27
20:07
20min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
21:21
20:57
21:24
21:00
24min
6
3min
Tirur
152 km
22:23
21:39
22:36
21:40
56min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
00:04
22:17
00:17
22:20
1hr 57min
4
3min
Thalassery
262 km
01:13
23:08
01:16
23:10
2hr 6min
1
2min
Kannur
283 km
01:34
23:37
01:45
23:40
2hr 5min
1
3min
Payyanur
316 km
02:07
00:09
02:10
00:10
2hr
1
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
02:36
00:34
02:40
00:35
2hr 5min
2
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
02:55
00:54
02:58
00:55
2hr 3min
2
1min
Mangaluru Jn
419 km
03:34
01:55
03:49
02:00
1hr 49min
1
5min
Udupi
501 km
06:43
03:40
06:45
03:42
3hr 3min
1
2min
Kundapura
545 km
07:21
04:08
07:25
04:10
3hr 15min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
592 km
07:50
04:42
07:52
04:44
3hr 8min
1
2min
Bhatkal
614 km
08:01
05:02
08:06
05:04
3hr 2min
1
2min
Murdeshwar
635 km
08:22
05:20
08:29
05:22
3hr 7min
1
2min
Honnavar
672 km
08:50
05:40
08:53
05:42
3hr 11min
1
2min
Kumta
691 km
09:03
05:54
09:09
05:56
3hr 13min
1
2min
Gokarna Road
718 km
09:24
06:20
09:58
06:22
3hr 36min
1
2min
Karwar
768 km
10:33
07:10
10:50
07:12
3hr 38min
1
2min
Madgaon
850 km
11:48
09:30
12:13
09:55
2hr 18min
3
25min
Sanverdam Chuch
866 km
12:25
10:17
12:26
10:18
2hr 8min
2
1min
Kulem
884 km
12:43
10:45
12:48
10:50
1hr 58min
1
5min
Castle Rock
943 km
14:30
12:05
14:41
12:10
2hr 31min
1
5min
Londa Jn
967 km
15:57
13:00
15:59
13:10
2hr 49min
2
10min
BELAGAVI
1018 km
16:59
14:05
17:10
14:10
3hr
1
5min
Ghatprabha
1076 km
18:02
15:15
18:08
15:17
2hr 51min
2
2min
Miraj Jn
1156 km
19:18
17:30
19:23
17:35
1hr 48min
1
5min
Sangli
1163 km
19:41
17:47
19:46
17:50
1hr 56min
1
3min
Karad
1231 km
20:32
18:52
20:38
18:55
1hr 43min
1
3min
Satara
1289 km
21:56
20:07
22:06
20:10
1hr 56min
1
3min
Pune Jn
1435 km
00:29
23:30
Destination
59min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11098 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorna Express 11098 train running or not?

A. Poorna Express 11098 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorna Express 11098 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorna Express 11098 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorna Express 11098 train?

A. The last stop for Poorna Express 11098 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 00:29