Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
1hr 35min
21 Stops
VGLB
06:45
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104. Check Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed
Stops21
Duration1hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0111
BVIBorivali05:3705:403min18 km6119min
VAPIVapi07:2707:292min157 km11112min
STSurat08:4508:505min252 km1118min
BHBharuch Jn09:3709:392min311 km-1113min
BRCVadodara Jn10:4310:5310min382 km51110min
GDAGodhra Jn11:5611:582min455 km3118min
DHDDahod12:5813:002min529 km31111min
RTMRatlam Jn14:5015:0010min643 km31115min
NADNagda Jn15:5315:552min684 km111
UJNUjjain Jn17:0517:2520min739 km6111min
MKCMaksi18:1518:172min780 km311On Time
SFYShajapur18:4018:422min808 km211On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:5820:002min897 km2114min
CBKChachaura Bngj20:2920:312min927 km1114min
RTARuthiyai21:3621:393min974 km211On Time
GUNAGuna22:2022:3010min994 km211On Time
SVPIShivpuri00:4500:505min1096 km11217min
GWLGwalior04:1004:3525min1221 km4121min
DBADabra05:1305:152min1263 km11217min
DAADatia05:4505:472min1294 km21215min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs06:45ends-1319 km31211min

Bdts Jhansi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Dahod at 13:26
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:10
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:39
05:30
05:33
On Time
6
-
Vapi
156 km
07:35
07:12
07:40
07:14
26min
1
5min
Surat
251 km
08:47
08:30
08:56
08:35
21min
2
9min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
09:49
09:22
09:24
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:53
10:35
11:09
10:45
24min
4
16min
Godhra Jn
455 km
12:27
11:53
12:34
11:55
39min
3
7min
Dahod
528 km
13:22
12:43
13:26
12:45
41min
3
4min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:58
14:30
15:00
14:40
28min
5
2min
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:43
15:43
15:58
15:45
On Time
1
15min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
16:46
16:45
17:02
16:55
1min
6
16min
Maksi
780 km
18:00
18:00
18:20
18:02
On Time
1
20min
Biyavra Rajgarh
896 km
20:11
19:32
20:16
19:34
39min
1
5min
Chachaura Bngj
927 km
20:39
19:58
20:41
20:00
41min
1
2min
Ruthiyai
973 km
21:18
21:10
21:32
21:12
8min
1
14min
Guna
994 km
22:00
22:00
22:42
22:10
On Time
1
42min
Shivpuri
1096 km
00:02
23:25
00:09
23:27
37min
2
7min
Gwalior
1221 km
02:20
02:20
03:26
02:40
On Time
4
66min
Dabra
1263 km
04:04
03:18
04:08
03:20
46min
-
4min
Datia
1293 km
04:42
04:00
04:46
04:02
42min
2
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1318 km
05:26
05:00
Destination
26min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Jhansi Exp - 11104 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Jhansi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Jhansi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104 Train Information

Bdts Jhansi Exp (11104) train runs from Bandra Terminus to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1319 km. The fare classes on 11104 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Jhansi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Jhansi Exp 11104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I agree this app hgfjygjovxb gdvjifcb dghbxgjnvxd
morning me jati hai ya evening me
time g good goooooood goooooood sooooopar
jhansi bandra ko meghnagar bhi rukhna chahiye
Well maintained train with decent staff on board
I don't eat the food that's why, I don't give you review
Well maintained train with decent staff on board
Well maintained train with decent staff on board
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW