Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Et Pcoi Exp 11117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
17:20
Itarsi Jn
1hr 53min
9 Stops
GAR
19:13
Gadarwara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Et Pcoi Exp 11117 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Et Pcoi Exp 11117. Check Et Pcoi Exp 11117 seat availability from Itarsi Jn station to Gadarwara station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
SL
INR335
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PCOI
ET
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 53min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Et Pcoi Exp 11117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11117 Et Pcoi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itarsi Jn station and ends at Gadarwara. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 53min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itarsi Jn and Gadarwara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts17:20-0-11-
GROGurra17:3217:342min11 km211-
SQLSontalai17:4217:442min20 km211-
BGTABagra Tawa17:5317:552min27 km111-
GMDGuramkhedi18:0818:102min40 km111-
SGPSohagpur18:1818:202min50 km211-
PPIPipariya18:3318:352min68 km-11-
BKHBankhedi18:4818:502min87 km211-
SCKRSalichauka Road18:5819:002min103 km211-
GARGadarwara19:1319:152min117 km111-

Et Pcoi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 24hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Gurra
10 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Sontalai
19 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Bagra Tawa
25 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Guramkhedi
39 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
48 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
66 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
85 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
102 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
115 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Bohani
128 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
144 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
160 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
GHATPINDRAI
166 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
BELKHERA
171 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
176 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
191 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Bikrampur
203 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
214 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bheraghat
227 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
241 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
244 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Adhartal
252 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Deori
261 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
271 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
282 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
297 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Niwar
322 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Katni
335 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
PATWARA
344 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Jukehi
352 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
362 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
372 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
BHADANPUR
384 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
398 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Unchhera
412 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
LAGARGAWAN
422 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Satna
433 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
SAGMA
440 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
453 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Chitahra
468 km
04:48
04:48
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
12min
Majhagawan
474 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Tikaria
487 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Markundi
495 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
511 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
PANHAI
522 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
533 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
544 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh
549 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
MAJHIARI
556 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
566 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
LOHGARA
576 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
MADARAHA
582 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Jasra
588 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
594 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
603 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Et Pcoi Exp 11117 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Et Pcoi Exp - 11117 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Pcoi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Pcoi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Pcoi Exp 11117 Train Information

Et Pcoi Exp (11117) train runs from Itarsi Jn to Gadarwara. This mail express train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 11117 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Et Pcoi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Et Pcoi Exp 11117 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2.30 घंटे लेट है ट्रैन समय पर कोई काम नही सफाई भी नही
I think good but train running status is not realty
dear, INDIA RAILWAY, IXIGO & PASSENGERS This train is running too much late. many passengers r not satisfied but I'm satisfied bcz if train has late then I can sleep btwn madan mahal to unchehra and feel comfort and after will be reached next morning my station that's why I'm giving 4 star rating
This express train stops all stations between Itarasi to Cheoki (Prayagraj) and takes approx 11 hours to travel distance of 600 km,reaches distination oftenn late by 1 hour approx too and passengers facility is very poor.
achhi nhi h train bahut late hoti h
USELESS CAN'T CANCEL TICKET
THE BEST TIME TABLE TRAIN IS ROUTE
faltu not good experience
बिना टिकट वालों की भरमार है
सबसे लेट ट्रेन चलती है बहुत बहुत देर से पहुंच आती है घर में में
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW