Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Kte Bsl Exp 11128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
23:50
Katni
14hr
49 Stops
SGBJ
13:50
Surgaon Banjari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kte Bsl Exp 11128 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kte Bsl Exp 11128. Check Kte Bsl Exp 11128 seat availability from Katni station to Surgaon Banjari station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1000
SL
INR380
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSL
KTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kte Bsl Exp 11128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11128 Kte Bsl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katni station and ends at Surgaon Banjari. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katni and Surgaon Banjari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts23:50-0611-
MDRRMadavnagar Road00:0000:011min6 km212-
NWRNiwar00:0900:101min14 km112-
SNRRSansarpur00:1900:201min21 km212-
SBDSleemanabad Rd00:2900:301min28 km212-
DDCEDundi00:4200:442min38 km112-
SHRSihora Road01:1801:202min53 km212-
GSPRGosalpur01:3801:402min64 km112-
DOEDeori01:4801:502min74 km212-
ADTLAdhartal02:0402:051min83 km112-
JBPJabalpur02:2502:3510min91 km-12-
MMLMadan Mahal02:4302:452min95 km112-
BRGTBheraghat02:5803:002min108 km112-
BHTNBhitoni03:1303:152min121 km112-
BMRBikrampur03:2303:252min133 km112-
SRIDShridham03:3303:352min144 km312-
KKBKarak Bel03:4903:501min160 km212-
BELDBelkhera03:5804:002min164 km-12-
GPCGhatpindrai04:0904:101min170 km112-
NUNarsinghpur04:2304:252min175 km212-
KYKareli04:3904:401min191 km212-
BNEBohani04:4804:502min207 km112-
GARGadarwara05:1305:152min220 km212-
SCKRSalichauka Road05:2805:302min234 km112-
JHTJunehta05:3905:401min244 km212-
BKHBankhedi05:4805:502min250 km112-
PPIPipariya06:0306:052min269 km-12-
SGPSohagpur06:1806:202min287 km112-
GMDGuramkhedi06:3406:351min297 km212-
BGTABagra Tawa06:5406:551min310 km212-
SQLSontalai07:1407:151min317 km112-
GROGurra08:4808:502min326 km112-
ETItarsi Jn09:1009:2010min336 km412-
DRADularia09:3809:402min349 km112-
DKIDharmkundi09:5109:532min362 km112-
BPFBanapura10:0210:042min370 km112-
BIFBhaironpur10:1310:152min377 km-12-
PGLPagdhal10:2310:252min384 km-12-
TBNTimarni11:0211:042min398 km212-
CRKCharkhera11:1511:172min405 km-12-
HDHarda11:2811:302min412 km312-
PALPalasner11:3911:412min420 km212-
MUOMasangaon11:4911:512min426 km212-
BRIBhiringi11:5812:002min431 km-12-
KKNKhirkiya12:1812:202min444 km112-
DRHIDagarhkeri12:3012:322min455 km112-
BRUDBarud12:4212:442min464 km212-
CAERChhanera12:5813:002min475 km212-
CKKDChharkhera Kurd13:1013:122min482 km-12-
SGBJSurgaon Banjari13:5013:522min492 km212-

Kte Bsl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Katni at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Madavnagar Road
5 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Niwar
13 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Sansarpur
21 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
27 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Dundi
37 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
52 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
63 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Deori
74 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Adhartal
82 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Jabalpur
90 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
94 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Bheraghat
107 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
120 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Bikrampur
132 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
143 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
159 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
BELKHERA
163 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
GHATPINDRAI
169 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Narsinghpur
175 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
190 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Bohani
206 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
219 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
233 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
JUNEHTA
243 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Bankhedi
249 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
268 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
286 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Guramkhedi
296 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Bagra Tawa
309 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Sontalai
315 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Gurra
324 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
335 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
DULARIA
347 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
DHARMKUNDI
360 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
368 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
BHAIRONPUR
376 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
PAGDHAL
383 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
396 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Charkhera
404 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Harda
410 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
PALASNER
418 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
MASANGAON
424 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
BHIRINGI
427 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
442 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
DAGARHKERI
453 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Barud
463 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
473 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Chharkhera Kurd
480 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Surgaon Banjari
491 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Talvadya
503 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
MATHELA
511 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
518 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
BARGAON GUJAR
523 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Dongargaon
541 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
SAGPHATA
549 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Nepanagar
561 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
587 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Waghoda
597 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Raver
608 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Nimbhora
618 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Savda
626 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
642 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kte Bsl Exp 11128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kte Bsl Exp - 11128 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Bsl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Bsl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Bsl Exp 11128 Train Information

Kte Bsl Exp (11128) train runs from Katni to Surgaon Banjari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 492 km. The fare classes on 11128 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kte Bsl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kte Bsl Exp 11128 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन के अंदर दो आदमी सीट रोक के दादागिरी कर रहे है
पता नहीं समय पर पुहुचायेगी कि नहीं
पता नहीं समय पर पुहुचायेगी कि नहीं
पता नहीं समय पर पुहुचायेगी कि नहीं
पता नहीं समय पर पुहुचायेगी कि नहीं
WRITE A REVIEW